The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey (Copyright 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him


S/C GP DESTINATIONS

1971 1 FRANCE     PERNES LES FONTAINES 25/4 3 RACES   ONE SET OF
     2 WG    sat         KAMP LINFORT   1/5 2 RACES   POINTS OVERALL
     3 NORWAY            EIDSVOLL       9/5 2 RACES
     4 USSR              KIEV          16/5 2 RACES   BEST 6 OF 10
     5 HOLLAND thur      RHENEN        20/5 2 RACES
     6 SWEDEN            VARBERG       23/5 2 RACES   POINTS 15 TO 1
     7 BELGIUM           BEERZELBERG   27/6 2 RACES
     8 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH      8/8 2 RACES   ORIG CLLD 4/4
     9 SWISS             WOHLEN        22/8 3 RACES
    10 DENMARK           HOLBAEK       29/8 2 RACES

1972 1 SWISS             WINTERTHUR    16/4 CLLD
     2 BELGIUM thur      EKE           11/5           ONE SET POINTS
     3 HOLLAND mon       ZALTBROMMEL   22/5
     4 SWEDEN            MOLNDAL       28/5           ALL 2 RACES
     5 NORWAY            EIDSVOLL       4/6
     6 DENMARK           HOLBAEK       18/6           BEST 5 OF 9
     7 FRANCE            VESOUL         2/7
     8 GB                NEWBURY       23/7
     9 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     27/8
    10 WG                ERBACH        17/9

1973 1 WG   tues         KAMP-LINFORT   1/5           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     2 HOLLAND           MAKKINGA       6/5
     3 DENMARK           HOLBAEK       20/5           ONE SET OF
     4 SWEDEN            TOMELILLA     27/5           POINTS OVERALL
     5 NORWAY   thur     EIDSVOLL      31/5
     6 FRANCE            NIORT          3/6           BEST 6 OF 10
     7 GB                NEWBURY        8/7
     8 BELGIUM           TIEGEMBERG    22/7
     9 SWISS             ROTHENTHURM    5/8
    10 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     19/8

1974 1 PORTUGAL          LISBON        21/4  CLLD
     2 HOLLAND           MEYEL         28/4           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     3 BELGIUM           HOVE          12/5           BOTH SCORING
     4 DENMARK           HOLBAEK       19/5  CLLD     POINTS 15 TO 1
     5 SWEDEN            HEDEMORA      26/5
     6 ITALY             FERMO          9/6           BEST 10 RACES
     7 FRANCE            SUCE (NANTES)  7/7           COUNT
     8 SWISS             BROC          12/7
     9 GB                NEWBURY       21/7
    10 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     18/8
    11 WG                ERBACH        22/9

1975 1 HOLLAND           MAKKINGA       4/4
     2 SWEDEN            VISSEFJARDA   11/5           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     3 ITALY             FERME          8/6
     4 BELGIUM           HOVE          22/6           BOTH SCORING
     5 WG                RUDERSBURG    29/6           POINTS 15 TO 1
     6 SWISS             ROGGENBURG    13/7
     7 GB                NEWBURY       20/7           BEST 11 RACES
     8 FRANCE     LACAPELLE MARIVAL    10/8           COUNTED
     9 DENMARK           MORS          17/8
    10 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     24/8

1976 1 SWEDEN            HUSKVARNA      9/5
     2 HOLLAND           LOCHEM        16/5           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     3 FRANCE  thur      TARARE (LYON) 27/5
     4 ITALY      CASALE MONFERRATE     6/6           BOTH SCORING
     5 BELGIUM           KESSEL        27/6           POINTS 15 TO 1
     6 GB                HALSTEAD      18/7
     7 SWISS             ROTHENTHURM   25/7           BEST 10 RACES
     8 DENMARK           HOLBAEK       15/8           COUNTED
     9 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     22/8
    10 WG                ERBACH        12/9

1977 1 SWEDEN            VARBERG       22/5
     2 FRANCE mon        BROU          30/5           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     3 SWISS             FLAWIL         5/6           ALL COUNT
     4 BELGIUM           BETEKOM       26/6
     5 GB                HALSTEAD      17/7           POINTS 15 TO 1
     6 DENMARK           HOLBAEK       15/8  CLLD
     7 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     21/8

     8 HOLLAND           VALKENSWAARD  28/8
     9 WG                ERLANGEN      18/9

1978 1 DENMARK           HOLBAEK       15/5 CLLD
     2 SWEDEN            HUSKVARNA     21/5           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     3 HOLLAND           LOCHEM         4/6
     4 BELGIUM           BETEKOM       11/6           ALL COUNT
     5 FRANCE            HIRSINGUE     18/6
     6 SAN MARINO                   2/7 CLLD
     7 GB                BEENHAM PK    16/7
     8 WG                ERBACH        23/7
     9 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     20/8
    10 SWISS             WOHLEN        27/8
    11 DENMARK           HOLBAEK        3/9

1979 1 FRANCE            TARARE         6/5
     2 WG                REUTLINGEN    27/5           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     3 HOLLAND           ZALTBROMMEL   10/6
     4 BELGIUM           BETEKOM       17/6           ALL COUNT
     5 GB                BEENHAM       15/7
     6 N.IRELAND sat     WHITEHEAD     21/7
     7 ITALY             CINGOLI        5/8
     8 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     19/8
     9 DENMARK           HOLBAEK       26/8
    10 SWISS             WOHLEN         2/9

1980 1 FRANCE     PERNES LES FONTAINES 20/4
     2 HOLLAND           MAKKINGA      27/4           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     3 YUGOSLAVIA        MARIBOR       15/6
     4 BELGIUM           BETEKOM       22/6           ALL COUNT
     5 GB                BEENHAM       13/7
     6 N.IRELAND sat     WHITEHEAD     19/7           POINTS 15 TO 1
     7 SWISS             WOHLEN         3/8
     8 ITALY             GRAZZOLINA    10/8
     9 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     24/8
    10 DENMARK           CHARLOTTEDAL  31/8
    11 WG                HOLZGERLINGEN 14/9

1981 1 BELGIUM           BETEKOM       26/4
     2 WG                GERSTETTER    17/5           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     3 HOLLAND           WYCHEN        24/5
     4 SWEDEN            SAXTORP       31/5           ALL COUNT
     5 GB                BEENHAM       19/7
     6 N.IRELAND SAT     WHITEHEAD     25/7 CLLD
     7 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH      2/8           15 TO 1
     8 FRANCE      LACAPELLE MARIVAL    9/8
     9 SWISS             WOHLEN        23/8
    10 DENMARK           CHARLETTEDAL  30/8

1982 1 ITALY             BRA            4/4
     2 FRANCE     PERNES LES FONTAINES 18/4           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     3 HOLLAND           GENDT         23/5
     4 BELGIUM           BETEKOM        6/6           ALL COUNT
     5 GB                BEENHAM       18/7
     6 SWISS             ROTHENTHURM   25/7 CLLD
     7 WG                HOLZGERLINGEN  1/8           15 TO 1
     8 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     22/8
     9 DENMARK           SLAGELSE      29/8
    10 SPAIN             GUADALAJARA   12/9

1983 1 SPAIN             GUADALAJARA   24/4
     2 GB                FROME          1/5           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     3 SWEDEN            STURUP         8/5
     4 HOLLAND           LOCHEM        29/5           ALL COUNT
     5 FRANCE     AMBERIEU-EN- BUGEY    5/6
     6 BELGIUM           BETEKOM       26/6
     7 W G               SCHOPFHEIM    10/7           15 TO 1
     8 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     21/8
     9 SWISS             WOHLEN         4/9
    10 ITALY             CINGOLI       11/9

1984 1 SWISS             FRAUENFELD     8/4
     2 GB                FROME          6/5
     3 HOLLAND           APELDOORN     13/5           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     4 FRANCE            ST ROSALIE    20/5
     5 FINLAND           SALO          27/5           ALL COUNT
     6 BELGIUM           HECHTEL       24/6
     7 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     12/8           FIRST YEAR
     8 WG                ERBACH        19/8           20 TO 1 15
     9 DENMARK           SAEDD         26/8           POINT SCORERS
    10 SPAIN             SABADEL        9/9           INSTEAD OF 10
    11 ITALY             GALLARATE     16/9

1985 1 WG                WARCHING      31/3
     2 FRANCE     PERNES LES FONTAINES 14/4           ALL 2 RACES
     3 GB                FROME         28/4           ALL COUNT
     4 FINLAND           SALO           5/5
     5 SWEDEN            MALMO         12/5           20 TO 1
     6 HOLLAND           MAKKINGA      19/5
     7 SWISS             ROTHENTHURM    2/6
     8 BELGIUM           BETEKOM       23/6
     9 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     18/8
    10 ITALY             VITERBO       15/9

1986 1 GB                STREATLY      27/4
     2 FINLAND           SALO           1/6
     3 FRANCE            BROU          15/6           ALL 2 RACES
     4 HOLLAND           REEK          22/6
     5 SAN MARINO        BALDASSORONA  29/6           ALL COUNT
     6 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     17/8
     7 WG                ERBACH        24/8
     8 SWISS             WOHLEN        31/8           20 TO 1
     9 BELGIUM           BETEKOM        7/9
    10 PORTUGAL          AGUEDA        14/9
    11 SPAIN             GUADALAJARA   21/9
    12 ITALY             BRA           28/9

1987 1 GB                STREATLY      26/4
     2 HOLLAND           HALLE          3/5
     3 FINLAND           SALO          24/5            ALL 2 RACE GPs
     4 SWEDEN  thur      VARBERG       28/5
     5 SWISS             WALDKIRCH     14/6            ALL COUNT
     6 WG                BIELSTEIN     12/7
     7 FRANCE            CUSSAC         2/8            20 TO 1
     8 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     23/8
     9 PORTUGAL          SETUBAL       13/9
    10 SPAIN             MORON         20/9
    11 ITALY             FERMO         27/9

1988 1 SPAIN             IBIZA         10/4
     2 PORTUGAL          ACQUAIDEO     17/4
     3 BELGIUM           BETEKOM        8/5           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     4 HOLLAND           MARKELO       15/5
     5 FINLAND           SALO          29/5
     6 FRANCE            CORSEUL       12/6           ALL COUNT
     7 CZECK             OUBENICE      26/6
     8 SWISS             ROTHENTHURM   10/7
     9 WG                HOLZGERLINGEN 21/8           20 TO 1
    10 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     28/8
    11 GB                FARLEIGH       4/9
    12 ITALY             ARCO          18/9

1989 1 GB                FROME         2/4
     2 BELGIUM           BETEKOM       16/4
     3 HOLLAND           LOCHEM        23/4           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     4 PORTUGAL          AGUEDA         7/5
     5 DENMARK           AALBORG       28/5           ALL COUNT
     6 FINLAND           IMATRA         4/6
     7 ITALY      LAVENO MOMBELLO      18/6           20 TO 1
     8 FRANCE     CHATEAU DU LOIRE      2/7
     9 SWISS             ROTHENTHURM    9/7
    10 WG                SCHOPFHIEM     6/8
    11 CZECK             OUBENICE      13/8
    12 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     27/8

1990 1 BELGIUM           BETEKOM        6/5
     2 FRANCE            IFFENDIC       1/7           ALL 2 RACE GPs
     3 CZECK             OUBENICE       8/7
     4 HOLLAND           LICHENVOORDE  15/7
     5 FINLAND           HEINOLA        5/8           ALL COUNT
     6 AUSTRIA           FELDKIRCH     19/8 CLLD
     7 SWISS             ROGGENBURG    26/8
     8 PORTUGAL          CORTELHA       9/9           20 TO 1
     9 ITALY             MANTOVA       16/9
    10 WG          STRASSBESSENBACH    30/9

1991 1 YUGOSLAVIA        MARIBOR             CLLD CIVIL WAR
     2 FRANCE            SALINDRES     14/4
     3 HOLLAND           HALLE         28/4            2 RACE GPs
     4 BELGIUM           BETEKOM        5/5
     5 P0RTUGAL          AGUEDA        26/5            ALL COUNT
     6 WG                BEUERN         9/6
     7 SWISS             ROTHENTHURM    7/7            20 TO 1
     8 FINLAND           SALO           4/8
     9 GB     mon        LANGRISH      26/8
    10 CZECK             OUBENICE       8/9

1992 1 SLOVENIA          MARIBOR        5/4
     2 HOLLAND           MARKELO        3/5            3 RACE GPs
     3 BELGIUM           BETEKOM       10/5
     4 FRANCE     ST JEAN DE ANGELEY   24/5            ALL COUNT
     5 WG (1)            BILSTEIN      12/7
     6 PORTUGAL          ALQUEIDEO     26/7
     7 UKRAINE           TCHERNOVTSY   16/8            20 TO 1
     8 SWISS             WOHLEN        30/8
     9 GB                LANGRISH       6/9 1 race only
    10 WG (2)            ERBACH        13/9
    11 CZECK             OUBENICE      27/9

1993 1 FRANCE (1) PERNES LES FONTAINES  4/4
     2 SWISS  (1)        WOHLEN        25/4
     3 HOLLAND(1)        HALLE          2/5            3 RACE GPs
     4 FRANCE (2)        BROU           9/5
     5 BELGIUM           BETEKOM       16/5            ALL COUNT
     6 SLOVENIA          MARIBOR        6/6
     7 CZECH             OUBENICE       8/8            20 TO 1
     8 SWISS (2)         ROGGENBURG    15/8
     9 GERMANY (2)       HOLZGERLINGEN 22/8
    10 GB    mon         LANGRISH      30/8
    11 HOLLAND (2)       MAKKINGA       5/9
    12 GERMANY (2) STRASSBESSENBACH    19/9

1994
     1 SWISS (1)         WOHLEN        24/4
     2 BELGIUM           BETEKOM        1/5            BACK TO 2 RACES
     3 HOLLAND (1)       OSS            8/5            BUT OVER 30 MINS
     4 FRANCE (1)    VILLARS SOUS ECOT 15/5            PLUS 2 AND NOT 20
     5 FRANCE (2)   CASTELNAU-DU-LEVIS 12/6            MINS PLUS TWO LIKE
     6 GERMANY(1)        BIELSTEIN     10/7            1992 / 3 .
     7 GERMANY (2)       RUDERSBERG    14/8
     8 HOLLAND (2)       LIEROP        21/8            20 TO 1
     9 CZECKO            OUBENICE      18/9
    10 SWISS (2)         NIEDERWIL     25/9

1995
    1 FRANCE             THOUARS       23/4
    2 BELGIUM(1)         BETEKOM        7/5
    3 CZECK(1)           OUBENICE      25/6
    4 GERMANY(1)         SCHOPFHEI      2/7
    5 BELGIUM(2)         BORGLOON      30/7             ALL 2 RACES OVER
    6 CZECK(2)           NEPOMUK       20/8             30 PLUS 2
    7 SWISS              ROGGENBURG    27/8
    8 GERMANY(2)         ERBACH        17/9             20 TO 1
    9 HOLLAND            MARKELO       24/9

1996
    1 SWISS   (1)        WOHLEN        24/3
    2 SWISS   (2)        FRAUENFELD    14/4
    3 BELGIUM (1)        BETEKOM       21/4
    4 GERMANY (1)        SCHNAITHEIM   28/4
    5 FRANCE             BAUGE         12/5              ALL 2 RACES OVER
    6 CZECK              JININ         16/6              30 PLUS 2
    7 BELGIUM (2)        RIJKEVORSEL   14/7
    8 LATVIA             KEGUMS        18/8
    9 HOLLAND            MILL           1/9
   10 GERMANY (2)     STRASSBESSENBACH 22/9

      S/C TEAM RACE   ROTHENTHURM SWISS 29/9/96
      (NOT FIM OFFICIAL S/C DES NATIONS)

1997 1 CZECK  (1)        NEPOMUK        4/5
     2 FRANCE (1)   CASTELNAU-DU-LEVIS 25/5
     3 GERMANY(1)        ODENHEIM       8/6
     4 FRANCE (2)        ERNEE         15/6
     5 ESTONIA           SAKU          29/6               ALL 2 RACES OVER
     6 LATVIA            KEGUMS         6/7               30 + 2
     7 BELGIUM           RIJKEVORSEL   27/7
     8 CZECK  (2)        JININ         10/8               POINTS 20-1
     9 GERMANY(2)        ERBACH        17/8
    10 HOLLAND           OSS           21/9

1998 1 GREECE            KALLITHEA      3/5
     2 FRANCE            BAUGE         17/5
     3 UKRAINE           TCHERNOVTSY   28/6
     4 GERMANY(1)        REUTLINGEN    19/7
     5 BELGIUM           RIJKERVORSEL  26/7               ALL 2 RACES OVER
     6 ESTONIA           SAKU           9/8               30 + 2
     7 LATVIA            KEGUMS        16/8
     8 GB                LANGRISH      30/8               POINTS 20-1
     9 HOLLAND           LIEROP        13/9
    10 GERMANY(2)        RUDERSBERG    20/9

1999 1 GREECE            ELASSONA      18/4
     2 CZECK             JININ         16/5
     3 LATVIA(1)         CESIS          6/6
     4 ESTONIA           SAKU          13/6
     5 HOLLAND           VARSSEVELD    20/6                ALL 2 RACES OVER
     6 FRANCE     LACAPELLE MARIVAL     4/7                30 + 2
     7 GERMANY     STRASSBESSENBACH    11/7                POINTS 20-1
     8 BELGIUM           RIJKEVORSEL   25/7
     9 UKRAINE           TCHERNOVTSY    1/8
    10 LATVIA            KEGUMS         8/8
    11 GB             CANADA HEIGHTS    5/9
    12 SWISS             TAGERIG       26/9

2000 1 FRANCE(1)         TOULON        19/3
     2 SWISS mon         FRAUENFELD    24/4
     3 FRANCE(2)      CHATEAU DU LOIR   4/6
     4 BLR               VOLKOVYSK     25/6
     5 GERMANY(1)        PFLUCKOFF      2/7
     6 BELGIUM           NEEROETEREN   16/7                 ALL 2 RACES OVER
     7 LATVIA(1)         KEGUMS        30/7                 OVER 30 + 2
     8 ESTONIA           JAANIKESE      6/8                 POINTS 20 TO 1
     9 SWEDEN            VARBERG       27/8
    10 GB                CANADA HEIGHTS 3/9
    11 HOLLAND           LIEROP        10/9
    12 GERMANY(2)        RUDERSBERG    17/9
    13 LATVIA(2)         CESIS         24/9
     S/C TEAM RACE PLUCKOFF GERMANY 1/10/200
         (NOT OFFICIAL FIM )

2001 1 FRANCE        CASTELNAU DE LEVIS 1/4
     2 GERMANY(1)        PFLUCKOFF      6/5
     3 GERMANY(2)        BIELSTEIN      3/6
     4 LATVIA(1)         CESIS         10/6
     5 ESTONIA(1)        SAKU          17/6
     6 UKRAINE           CHERNOVTSY     1/7
     7 BELGIUM           NEEROETEREN   15/7                  ALL 2 RACES
     8 CZECK             LOKET         22/7                  BUT OVER A
     9 ESTONIA(2)        JAANIKESE      5/8                  DIFFERENT
    10 LATVIA(2)         KEGUMS        12/8                  POINTS SCORE
    11 SWEDEN            LANDSKRONA    26/8                  25/20/16 THEN
    12 GB                CANADA HEIGHTS 2/9                  THEN 13 TO 1
    13 SWISS             TAGERIG        9/9                  AS PREVIOUSLY
    14 HOLLAND           OSS           30/9                  SCORED.

2002 1  HOLLAND(1)       OLDEBROEK      1/4
     2  BULGARIA         SEVLEIVO      12/5
     3  CZECK            JININ         19/5
     4  ESTONIA(1)       JAANIKESE      2/6
     5  LATVIA(1)        CESIS          9/6
     6  HOLLAND(2)       OSS           23/6
     7  GERMANY(1)   STRASSBESSENBACH  14/7                   ALL 2 RACE GPS
     8  FRANCE(1)    LACAPELLE MIRAVAL 21/7                   BUT 20 SCORERS
     9  LATVIA(2)        KEGUMS        11/8                   25-22-20-18
     10 ESTONIA(2)       SAKU          18/8                   16TO1
     11 SWEDEN           VARBERG       25/8
     12 BELGIUM          NEEROETEREN    8/9
     13 GERMANY(2)       RUDERSBERG    15/9
     14 FRANCE(2)        GUENGNON      22/9

     S/C TEAM RACE CESIS LATVIA          28/29/9
         (NOT OFFICIAL FIM)
2003 1  SPAIN            TALAVERA       06/4
     2  FRANCE(1) PERNES LES FONTAINES  27/4
     3  FRANCE(2)        PLOMION        04/5
     4  HOLLAND(1)       MARKELO        18/5
     5  ROMANIA          BUCAREST       25/5
     6  BULGARIA         SEVLIEVO       01/6
     7  LATVIA(1)        CESIS          15/6                   ALL 2 RACE GPS
     8  ESTONIA          JAANIKESE      22/6                   20 SCORERS
     9  GERMANY(1)       PFLUCKOFF      13/7                   25.22.20.18.16-1
     10 BELGIUM          NEEROETEREN    03/8                   AS 2002
     11 LATVIA(2)        KEGUMS         10/8
     12 HOLLAND(2)       LICHTENVOORDE  24/8
     13 GERMANY(2)       BEUERN         07/9

S/C TEAM RACE OSS HOLLAND 27.28/9 (NOT OFFICIAL FIM)
------------------------------------------------------------------
2004 1  SPAIN            TALAVERA       20/03
     2  FRANCE(1)    CASTELNAU DE LEVIS 04/04
     3  HOLLAND          0LDENBROEK     12/04
     4  GERMANY(1)       AUFENAU        25/04
     5  ITALY            ASTI           09/05
     6  FRANCE(2)        BROU           31/05
     7  GERMANY(2)       PFLUCKUFF      06/06
     8  ESTONIA          JAANIKESE      13/06
     9  LATVIA(1)        CESIS          20/06
     10 CROATIA          ZABOK          11/07
     11 BULGARIA         SAMOKOV        18/07
     12 LATVIA(2)        KEGUMS         08/08
     13 RUSSIA           MOSCOW         15/08 CLLD
     14 BELGIUM          NEEROETEREN    04/09

S/C TEAM RACE RUDERSBERG GERMANY (EURO  09/09

2005 1  SPAIN            ALAVERA         17/04
     2  BULGARIA         SEVLIEO          1/05
     3  CROATIA          ZABOK            8/05
     4  HOLLAND          HALLE           29/05
     5  FRANCE(1)        BROU             5/06
     6  LATVIA(1)        CESIS           10/07
     7  BELGIUM          NEEROETEREN     17/07
     8  GERMAN(1)        REUTLINGEN      31/07
     9  LATVIA(2)        KEGUMS          21/08
    10  FRANCE(2)        GUEUGNON        11/09
    11  GERMANY(2)       RUDERSBERG      18/09

S/C TEAM RACE JAUER   GERMANY         24.25/09



This site and its contents Copyright 2004-2008 Gerald Connolly
Copying or reproduction of text, images, video, or sounds from TheJohnDaveyPages.org without express written permission is strictly prohibited.
Page Last Updated: 21 Jul 2008 18:33 +0100