The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2004 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.

Years:
2000  2001  2002  2003  2004  2005  2006  2007  2008  2009 


2000

                      2000 WORLD S/C CHAMPIONSHIP
                      ---------------------------
  DRIVER   PASS    ENGINE   CTRY     1     2     3     4     5      TOT
1  KRISTERS SERGIS     MTH   LAT   15-13  9-17 20-17 20-20  0-0
   ARTIS RASMANIS      BSU           6     7     8     9    10
   RAMON VAN MIL             HOL   17-20  0-13  0-20 17-17 20-15
                                    11    12    13
                                   17-13 20-0  17-15                352
                                     1     2     3     4     5
2  DANIEL WILLIAMSON ZABEL   HOL   0-0  15-20 17-15 17-17 20-17
   SVEN VERBRUGGE      BSU   BEL     6     7     8     9    10
                                   20-15 15-9  15-0  13-11 15-20
                                    11    12    13
                                    4-10  0-0  15-20                320
                                     1     2     3     4     5
3  KLAUS WEINMANN      MTH   GER    7-20 11-7   0-10  2-15 17-7
   THOMAS WEINMANN     EML           6     7     8     9    10
   JASON PETERS              GB     0-17 17-17 20-13 15-7  13-17
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-20 17-0  20-17                306
                                     1     2     3     4     5
4  ALOIS WENNINGER     MTH   GER    8-17 17-15 10-20 15-10  0-20
   HENRY VAN DE WIEL   AYR   HOL     6     7     8     9    10
                                   11-11  9-15 11-17  0-13  9-13
                                    11    12    13
                                    7-0  15-0  11-13                287
                                     1     2     3     4     5
5  HENRIK SODERQVIST   MTH   SWE   17-0   0-0   4-9   0-9   9-0
   TOBIAS SYLWAN       EML           6     7     8     9    10
                                   10-13 20-20 17-15 20-20 17-11
                                    11    12    13
                                   20-0   0-0   0-0                 231
                                     1     2     3     4     5
6  JACKY JANSSEN     ZABEL   HOL    0-8   0-0   9-13 11-11 13-0
   WILJAM JANSSEN      EML           6     7     8     9    10
                                   15-10 13-11  9-11 10-1  11-4
                                    11    12    13
                                   13-17  8-0  13-11                222
                                     1     2     3     4     5
7  ARI KAURIT          MTH   EST   13-15  0-8   6-11 13-0 15-15
   ARVO LAKSDBERG      AYR           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-7   6-0  13-9   9-0 10-10
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-15 11-0   0-10                196
                                     1     2     3     4     5
8  DAVID BARAT         MTH   FRA   20-9   4-4  15-8   8-0   0-6
   SEBASTIAN BELLAUD   EML           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   8-0  10-0   6-9   6-8
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-8   0-0   7-0                 136
                                     1     2     3     4     5
9  ALVAR KORJUS        MTH   EST    0-11  7-13  8-6   9-13 11-13
   JURGEN JAKK         AYR           6     7     8     9    10
                                    4-9  10-10  0-10  0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                 134
                                     1     2     3     4     5
10 MARKO HAPPICH       MTH   GER    5-1   0-5   2-0   4-6   7-11
   SEBASTIEN BOEHME    EML           6     7     8     9    10
   TOBIAS SYLWAN             SWE    5-5   5-2   6-6   8-6   0-6
                                    11    12    13    14    15
                                    0-0   0-0  10-7                 107
                                     1     2     3     4     5
11 GERTON KOPS         MTH   HOL    1-0   0-3   1-3   10-0  8-8
   GERWIN WIJS         EML           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   3-0   4-8   7-10  7-9
                                    11    12    13
                                   10-0   0-0   0-0                  93
                                     1     2     3     4     5
12 JOSEF BRUSTMANN     MTH   GER    0-0   8-0  13-0   7-0   0-0
   PREMYSL NOVOTNY     3ML   CZK     6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0  11-15  0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    3-11 13-0   0-8                  89
                                     1     2     3     4     5
13 BENOIT BEAUMONT     MTH   FRA    0-0   3-1   0-5   6-7   6-0
   SIES HURKMANS       BSU   HOL     6     7     8     9    10
                                   13-0   0-6   2-5   5-0   7-7
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   4-0   0-3                  80
                                     1     2     3     4     5
14 DOMINIKS SCHOCH     YAM   SWI   10-10  0-10 11-4   0-5  10-10
   HANSRUDI SCHLAEPFER VMC           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                  70
                                     1     2     3     4     5
15 ERIC SCHIJVER       MTH   HOL    0-4   0-0   0-0   0-0   3-5
   CHRISTIAN VERHAGEN  EML           6     7     8     9    10
                                    6-8   2-8   0-0   0-4   2-0
                                    11    12    13
                                   15-7   3-0   0-0                  67
                                     1     2     3     4     5
16 MARKO BISCHOF       MTH   SWI    0-6  13-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   WALTER NEFF         SHR           6     7     8     9    10
   DANIEL HEINZER                   7-6   0-1   1-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   9-0   0-0                  54
                                     1     2     3     4     5
17 MARIS RUPEIKS     ZABEL   LAT    0-0   1-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   NORMUNDS BERZINS    AYR           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-7   8-4   0-5   0-3
                                    11    12    13
                                    5-2   0-0   9-9                  53
                                     1     2     3     4     5
18 EVGUENY SHERBININ   MTH   RUS    0-0   0-0   3-0   5-0   4-0
   SERGEI SOSNOVSKICH  BSU           6     7     8     9    10
                                    8-0  11-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   8-6                  45
                                     1     2     3     4     5
19 MIKE BENS         ZABEL   HOL    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   PATRICK             VMC           6     7     8     9    10
   NIEUWENHUISEN                    0-4   7-0   0-2   0-3   4-5
                                    11    12    13
                                    8-3   1-0   0-0                  37
                                     1     2     3     4     5
20 WOLFGANG KUEHN      YAM   SWI    9-7  10-9   0-0   0-0   0-0
   STEFAN URICH        EML           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                  35
                                     1     2     3     4     5
21 PETER STEEGMANS   ZABEL   BEL   11-5   5-0   7-7   0-0   0-0
   DAGWIN SABBE        EML           6     7     8     9    10
   SVEN VERBRUGGE                   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                  35
                                     1     2     3     4     5
22 BEN VANLUCHENE      KTM   BEL    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   1-9
   ELI PICCART         BSU           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   1-5   5-3   1-8   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                  33
                                     1     2     3     4     5
23 CHRIS ETHERIDGE     MTH   GB     4-2  20-0   5-2   0-0   0-0
   JOHN CHAMBERS       BSU           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                  33
                                     1     2     3     4     5
24 DAVID SURCIN        MTH   FRA    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   HERVE ALLIER        VMC           6     7     8     9    10
                                    9-3   4-3   3-0   4-0   3-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   2-0   0-0                  31
                                     1     2     3     4     5
25 MARCEL GRONDMAN   ZABEL   HOL    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   2-1
   BJORN MEINDERS    HODOB           6     7     8     9    10
                                    1-2   0-0   0-0   3-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                   11-4   6-0   0-0                  30
                                     1     2     3     4     5
26 WILFRED VAN WERVEN  ZAB   HOL    0-0   2-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   DIMITRI VAN DEURSEN BSU           6     7     8     9    10
   ROGER V DE LAGEMAAT              0-0   0-0   7-7   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    9-0   0-0   0-0                  25
                                     1     2     3     4     5
27 COLIN PHILPOTT      MTH   GB     0-0   6-0   0-0   1-2   0-4
   IAN BEAVIS          VMC           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-2
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0  10-0   0-0                  25
                                     1     2     3     4     5
28 EMIL KOCH        ZABEL   SWI     6-0   0-6   0-0   0-0   0-0
   MARTIN KOCH        BSU            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                  12
                                     1     2     3     4     5
29 STUART BROWN     ZABEL   GB      2-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   LUKE PETERS        BMC            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   5-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-5   0-0   0-0                  12
                                     1     2     3     4     5
30 JOHAN SMIT       ZABEL   HOL     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-2
   HENK ROENHORST     BSU            6     7     8     9    10
                                    3-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   7-0   0-0                  12
                                     1     2     3     4     5
31 GERRIT VAN WERVEN  ZAB   HOL     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-3
   RICHARD DIJSTRA    BSU            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-9   0-0   0-0                  12
                                     1     2     3     4     5
32 DICK VAN DUIJNHOVEN MTH  HOL     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   TOM VAN DUIJNHOVEN  VMC           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    6-6   0-0   0-0                  12
                                     1     2     3     4     5
33 SVEN VAN ZANTEN     MTH  HOL     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   ALCO VAN DE         AYR           6     7     8     9    10
   KETTERIDJ                        0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-1   0-0   6-5                  12
                                     1     2     3     4     5
34 VLADIMIR PRIADEIN   MPV  RUS     0-0   0-0   0-0   3-8   0-0
   ANDREI ZAVIALOV     BSU           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                  11
                                     1     2     3     4     5
35 DIETMAR SCHMID   ZABEL   GER     0-0   0-0   0-1   0-0   5-0
   MICHAEL IMBERT     EML   FRA      6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-1   0-4   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                  11
                                     1     2     3     4     5
36 ANDRUS VAKS      ZABEL   EST     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   RAIMO KAUL         AYR            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   5-4                   9
                                     1     2     3     4     5
37 FRANK HOFMANN    ZABEL   GER     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   AXEL SIEGLE        VMC            6     7     8     9    10
                                    2-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   5-0   0-0                   7
                                     1     2     3     4     5
38 AVRO POLDSAR       MTH   EST     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-3   0-0
   TONU HANSAR        AYR            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   1-2                   6
                                     1     2     3     4     5
39 DANIEL FUCHS       MTH   GER     0-3   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   MARIO WOHLFARTH    EML            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   3-0                   6
                                     1     2     3     4     5
40 RAIS SITLAROV      KTM   RUS     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-4   0-0
   HASSEN SITLAROV    BSU            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   4
                                     1     2     3     4     5
41 LEO V DE LAGEMAAT  MTH   HOL     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   ROGER V DE LAGEMAAT BSU           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   2-2   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   4
                                     1     2     3     4     5
42 JOSEF NOVOTNY      MTH   CZK     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   ANTONIO SIMUNEK    EML            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   2-2                   4
                                     1     2     3     4     5
43 GEERT DEVOLDERE    KTM   BEL     3-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   MARC DESPLACES     EML   FRA      6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   3
                                     1     2     3     4     5
44 WILLIE VAN HAL     MTH   HOL     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   MARCEL VAN WANROOIJ EML           6     7     8     9    10
   ERIC VAN DER WIJST               0-0   0-0   0-1   0-0   1-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    1-0   0-0   0-0                   3
                                     1     2     3     4     5
45 NORMUNDS LUKSTINS  ZAB   LAT     0-0   0-2   0-0   0-0   0-0
   ANDREAS GRASIS     BSU            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   2
                                     1     2     3     4     5
46 JAN OUDE GEERDINK  MTH   HOL     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   ARD KLEIN NIJENHAUS EML           6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    2-0   0-0   0-0                   2
                                     1     2     3     4     5
47 MODRIS STELLE    ZABEL   LAT     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   MARIS KIRILKO      BSU            6     7     8     9    10
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   2-0                   2
                                     1     2     3     4     5
48 ANATOLI DAINES     MVP   RUS     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-1   0-0
   ALEXEUI BESSARABOV BSU            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   1
                                     1     2     3     4     5
49 KEVIN TURNER       MTH   GB      0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   MIKE TURNER        BSU            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-1
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   1
                                     1     2     3     4     5
50 ULDIS VAVERE     ZABEL   LAT     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   RONIS KISUNIS      BSU            6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-1                   1

VENUES
------

1  19/3  FRANCE  (1) TOULON
2  24/4  SWISS       FRAUENFELD
3   4/6  FRANCE  (2) CHATEAU DU LOIRE
4  25/6  BLR         VOLKOVYSK
5   2/7  GERMANY (1) PFLUCKOFF
6  16/7  BELGIUM     NEEROETEREN
7  30/7  LATVIA  (1) KEGAMS
8   6/8  ESTONIA     JAANIKESE
9  27/8  SWEDEN      VARBERG
10  3/9  GB          CANADA HEIGHTS
11 10/9  HOLLAND     LIEROP
12 17/9  GERMANY (2) RUDERSBERG
13 24/9  LATVIA  (2) CESIS

S/C TEAM RACE (NOT OFFICIAL FIM) HELD AT PFLUCKOFF GERMANY 1/10


2001

                       2001 WORLD S/C CHAMPIONSHIP
                           ----------------------------
  DRIVER   PASS    ENGINE   CTRY    1     2     3     4     5       TOT
1 KRISTERS SERGIS    MTH     LAT   25-25  0-16 25-25 25-20 25-25
  ARTIS RASMANIS     BSU     LAT    6     7     8     9     10
  CHRISTIAN VERHAGEN         HOL   25-25 25-0  25-25 25-20 20-25
                                   11    12    13    14
                                   16-16  0-13  9-25 20-25          550
2 DANIEL WILLEMSEN ZABEL     HOL    1     2     3     4     5
  SVEN VERGRUGGE     BSU     BEL    0-0  25-25 20-3   0-0  0-20
  PREMSYL NOVOTNY            CZK    6     7     8     9     10
                                   13-20 16-0  16-20 13-25 25-16
                                   11    12    13    14
                                   25-25 25-25 25-20 25-0           427
3 HENRIK SOEDERQVIST MTH     SWE    1     2     3     4     5
  TOBIAS SYLWAN      EML     SWE   16-11 16-0  7-5   20-25 13-11
                                    6     7     8     9     10
                                   11-8   0-20  9-0  20-6  16-20
                                   11    12    13    14
                                   20-20 20-16  0-13  8-20          351
4 JACKY JANSSEN    ZABEL     HOL    1     2     3     4     5
  WILJAM JANSSEN     BSU     HOL   20-0  20-20 13-20 16-13 20-13
                                    6     7     8     9     10
                                   16-0  0-0   6-13  0-11  9-9
                                   11    12    13    14
                                   0-13  16-20 20-16 0-0            304
5 ARE KAURIT         MTH     EST    1     2     3     4     5
  ARVO LAKSBERG      AYR     EST   11-20 9-13  11-7  0-7   10-8
                                    6     7     8     9     10
                                   10-11 13-0 20-10 16-16 11-10
                                   11    12    13    14
                                    4-7  11-11  0-9 10-0            265
6 ALVAR KORJUS       MTH     EST    1     2     3     4     5
  JURGEN JAKK        AYR     EST    9-13 7-7   8-16 13-11  16-16
                                    6     7     8     9     10
                                    7-9  6-16  8-9   9-13  10-5
                                   11    12    13    14
                                   10-9  10-0  16-0  9-0            262
7 KLAUS WEINMANN     MTH     GER    1     2     3     4     5
  THOMAS WEINMANN    EML     GER    0-0   0-0  16-11 10-16 11-10
                                    6     7     8     9     10
                                    9-16 20-25 13-16 11-0   8-13
                                   11    12    13    14
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0           205
8 PETER STEEGMANS    MTH     BEL    1     2     3     4     5
  DAGWIN SABBE       EML     BEL   10-16  0-9  4-9   7-9   9-0
                                    6     7     8     9     10
                                   20-0   0-3  7-8  10-7  13-11
                                   11    12    13    14
                                    0-5  13-0  0-0   0-0            170
9 MARKO HAPPICH    ZABEL     GER    1     2     3     4     5
  SEBASTIAN BOEHME   VMC     GER    8-10  0-1  1-0  11-8   7-7
                                    6     7     8     9     10
                                    6-10  2-8 11-5   8-10  4-1
                                   11    12    13    14
                                    9-0   0-0 10-4  13-16           170
                                     1     2     3     4     5
10 BENOIT BEAUMONT    MTH     FRA   13-7  13-0  10-0   9-0   8-0
   HENRY VAN DE WIEL  BSU     HOL    6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   7-13  4-11  6-9   5-8
                                    11    12    13    14
                                     8-0   0-0  13-11  0-9          164
11 WILFRED VAN WERVEN ZABEL   HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   ELI PICCART        BSU     BEL    0-6   8-6   6-0   8-6   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0  11-10  0-0  7-0    7-7
                                    11    12    13    14
                                    11-11 0-10  0-10  0-0           124
12 MARIS RUPEIKS    ZABEL     LAT    1     2     3     4     5
   NORMUNDS BERZINS   AYR     LAT    5-8  11-8  0-10  0-10  0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   9-11 5-4   0-0   0-4
                                    11    12    13    14
                                    0-6   8-8   0-7   0-0           114
13 EVGUENY SCHERBININ MTH     RUS    1     2     3     4     5
   SERGE SOSNOVSKIKH  BSU     RUS   0-0   0-10  9-13  5-0   4-9
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    4-7   3-6   3-3   0-8   6-6
                                    11    12    13    14
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            96
14 DAVID BARAT        MTH     FRA    1     2     3     4     5
   HERVE ALLIER       EML     FRA   7-9   0-0   0-0   6-5   5-4
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    8-13 10-7   1-7   5-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13    14
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            87
15 MARCO CREMERS    ZABEL     BEL    1     2     3     4     5
   ALFONS EGGERS      VMC     BEL   3-4  10-11  0-4   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13    14
                                    13-0  0-0   0-0   16-13          74
16 MARCEL GRONDMANN ZABEL     BEL    1     2     3     4     5
   BJORN MEINDERS     VMC     HOL   2-0   6-4   0-8    0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   8-0   0-0    3-5   0-0
                                    11    12    13    14
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   16-13          58
17 JOSEF BRUSTMANN    MTH     GER    1     2     3     4     5
   PREMSYL NOVOTNY    EML     CZK   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0    0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   5-9   10-6  0-0    0-0
                                    11    12    13    14
                                    0-0   0-0   7-6   6-8            57
18 ERIC SCHRIJVER     MTH     HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   CHRISTIAN VERHAGEN EML     HOL   0-0   2-0   3-0   0-4    6-0
   MARTIJN GEERDINK           HOL    6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-5   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    11    12    13    14
                                    7-10  6-0=  0-1   4-6            54
                                    1      2     3     4     5
19 MARCEL WILLEMSEN W-TECH    HOL  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   3-5
   RENE BOON        2-TECH    HOL   6      7     8     9     10
                                   3-0    0-0   0-0   1-0   2-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   6-8    3-0   0-0   3-10           44
20 STUART BROWN     ZABEL     GB    1      2     3     4     5
   LUKE PETERS        VMC     GB   6-5    4-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   2-2   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    7-0   5-5   7-0            43
21 CHRIS ETHERIDGE    MTH     GB    1      2     3     4     5
   JOHN CHAMBERS      VMC     GB   0-0    0-0   5-0   5-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    9-9   11-8  0-0            42
22 LEO V D LAGEMAAT   MTH     HOL   1      2     3     4     5
   ROGER V D LAGEMAAT BSU     HOL  0-0    0-5   0-6   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    4-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    1-7    1-0   0-4           31
23 FRANK HOFMAN     ZABEL     GER   1      2     3     4     5
   AXEL SIEGLE        VMC     GER  0-0    1-0   2-1   3-3   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-5    0-0   0-0   2-3   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   1-1    1-6   0-0   0-0            29
24 CARLO V DUYNHOVEN  MTH     HOL   1      2     3     4     5
   TOM V DUYHNOVEN    VMC     HOL  0-2    5-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-2   0-0   0-0   3-3
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   5-0    0-0   0-3   0-1            24
25 PATRIK FAGERBERG   MTH     SWE   1      2     3     4     5
   DANIEL FAGERBERG   EML     SWE  0-0    3-0   0-0   4-2   1-2
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-4    0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0   0-4   0-0   0-0             20
26 GEERIT V WERVEN  ZABEL     HOL   1      2     3     4     5
   RICHARD DIJKSTRA   BSU     HOL  0-3   0-0   0-0   0-0    0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0    0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   2-4   0-0   8-0   0-0             17
27 MODRIS STELLE    ZABEL     LAT   1      2     3     4     5
   KASPARS STUPELIS   AYR     LAT  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0    0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   5-0   1-1   0-0   4-0    1-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-2             14
                                    1      2     3     4     5
28 EDUARDS RABE     ZABEL     LAT  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-1   0-6
   MARIS KIRILKO      BSU     LAT   6      7     8     9     10
   JANIS ANTONS               LAT  0-6    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0            13
29 GEERT DEVOLDRE     KTM     BEL   1      2     3     4     5
   JOEL BEQUILLARD    EML     FRA  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-4   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   5-3            12
30 MAIKEL KUSTER    ZABEL     HOL   1      2     3     4     5
   WILFRIED KEUBEN    VMC     HOL  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-2    0-0   0-0   2-7            11
31 JOHN LYNE        ZABEL     GB    1      2     3     4     5
   COLIN DUNKLEY      VMC     GB   0-0    0-0   0-0   1-0   0-0
   DAVID KEANE                GB    6      7     8     9     10
   GERWIN WIJS                HOL  0-2    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   3-0   0-0            10
32 CHRISTIAN BOEHME ZABEL     GER   1      2     3     4     5
   MARCO GODAU        BSU     GER  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   STEFAN ULRICH              GER   6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-4    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   3-0   0-0             7
33 UELI MULLER                SWI   1      2     3     4     5
   JOSUA LUSCHER      JHR     SWI  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   6-0   0-0             6
34 COLIN PHILPOTT     MTH     GB    1      2     3     4     5
   IAN BEAVIS         VMC     GB   1-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   JASON PETERS               GB    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    5-0   0-0   0-0             6
35 URMAS SUGASEP      MTH     LAT   1      2     3     4     5
   HARALDS KURPNIEKS  AYR     LAT  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-3
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-3    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0             6
36 SVEN VAN ZANTEN    MTH     BEL   1      2     3     4     5
   ALCO V D KETTERIJ  AYR     HOL  0-1    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-2   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   3-0    0-0   0-0   0-0             6
                                    1      2     3     4     5
37 JOHAN SMIT       HONDA     HOL  0-0    0-3   0-2   0-0   0-0
   HENK ROENHORST     BSU     HOL   6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   1-0             6
38 WIM JANSSEN      ZABEL     HOL   1      2     3     4     5
   BART NOTTEN JNR    BSU     HOL  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-5             5
39 WILLIE VAN HAL     MTH     HOL   1      2     3     4     5
   ROB CAERS          BSU     HOL  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-5   0-0   0-0             5
40 DANIEL FUCHS     ZABEL     GER   1      2     3     4     5
   STEFAN ULRICH      AYR     GER  4-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0             4
41 JEAN MARIE AINS  ZABEL     FRA   1      2     3     4     5
   TONY CHANDLIER     BSU     FRA  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14     15
                                   0-0    0-0   2-2   0-0   0-0       4
42 ANDRUS VAKS        MTH     EST   1      2     3     4     5
   RAIMO KAUL         AYR     EST  0-0    0-0   0-0   2-0   2-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0             4
43 SCOTT WILKINSON  ZABEL     GB    1      2     3     4     5
   GARY BURT          VMC     GB   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-3   0-0   0-0             3
44 BERTRAND MARTIN  ZABEL     SWI   1      2     3     4     5
   BRUNO KAELIN       BSU     SWI  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-1   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-2   0-0             3
45 ULDIS VAVERE     ZABEL     LAT   1      2     3     4     5
   ROMAS KISUNAS      EML     LET  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-1   0-2
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0             3
46 ARGO POLDSAAR      KTM     EST   1      2     3     4     5
   TONU HANSAR        AYR     EST  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   2-1    0-0   0-1   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-2   0-0             3
47 EDI BUERGLER       YAM     SWI   1      2     3     4     5
   MARTIN BETSCHART   VMC     SWI  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   2-0   0-0             2
48 NORMUNDS LUSTINS ZABEL     LAT   1      2     3     4     5
   MARIS KIRILKO      AYR     LAT  0-0    0-2   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0             2
49 SIMON BRADFORD     MTH     GB    1      2     3     4     5
   DAVID KEANE        VMC     GB   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-1   0-0   0-0             1
50 SVERRE LAMP        MTH     EST   1      2     3     4     5
   AJAR LAMP          AYR     EST  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   1-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0             1
51 SVERRE LAMP        MTH     EST   1      2     3     4     5
   AJAR LAMP          AYR     EST  0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                    6      7     8     9     10
                                   1-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                   11     12    13    14
                                   0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0             1
VENUES
------

1  01/4  FRANCE        CASTLNAU DE LEVIS
2  06/5  GERMANY(1)    PFLUCKOFF
3  03/6  GERMANY(2)    BIELSTEIN
4  10/6  LATVIA(1)     CESIS
5  17/6  ESTONIA(1)    SAKU
6  01/7  UKRAINE       CHERNOVOTSY
7  15/7  BELGIUM       NEEROETEREN
8  22/7  CZECK         LOKET
9  05/8  ESTONIA(2)    JAANIKESE
10 12/8  LATVIA(2)     KEGUMS
11 26/8  SWEDEN        LANDSKRONA
12 01/9  GREAT BRITAIN CANADA HEIGHTS
13 09/9  SWITZERLAND   TAGERIG
14 30/9  HOLLAND       OSS
 

2002

                       2002 WORLD S/C CHAMPIONSHIP
                       ---------------------------
   DRIVER   PASS    ENGINE    CTRY   1     2     3     4     5       TOT
1  KRISTERS SERGIS    MTH      LAT  25-22 25-25 25-25 25-25 25-25
   ARTIS RASMANIS     BSU      LAT   6     7     8     9     10
                                    25-25 25-25 25-20 25-25 25-25
                                     11    12    13    14
                                    25-20 25-0  25-25 25-25          662
2  DANIEL WILLEMSEN  ZABEL     HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   ALFONS EGGERS      VMC      BEL  22-25 22-10 22-22 22-22 22-22
   SVEN VERBRUGGE              BEL   6     7     8     9     10
   BART NOTTEN                 HOL   0-22 22-20  9-11 22-15 22-0
   DAGWIN SABBE                BEL   11    12    13    14
                                    22-25 22-20 16-0  13-22          494
3  WILFRED V WERVEN  ZABEL     HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   ELI PICCARD        BSU      BEL  20-0  16-15  0-13 15-15 18-15
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    18-18 18-18 22-14 16-18 20-22
                                     11    12    13    14
                                    15-22 20-22 12-14 18-0           434
4  ARE KAURIT         MTH      EST   1     2     3     4     5
   ARVO LAKSBERG      AYR      EST  14-16 15-20 14-14 14-16 12-14
   RAIMO KAUL                  EST   6     7     8     9     10
   SVEN VERBRUGGE              BEL  15-9  15-13 20-22 18-22 16-8
                                     11    12    13    14
                                    16-18  0-0  20-18 22-16          417
5  MARKO HAPPICH     ZABEL     GER   1     2     3     4     5
   SEBASTIEN BOEHME   VMC      GER  13-0   2-7  15-16 13-14  9-12
   GERWI WIJS                  HOL   6     7     8     9     10
                                    16-15 13-14  8-15 12-0  11-16
                                     11    12    13    14
                                    13-14 18-18 14-16 15-15          343
6  STUART BROWN      ZABEL     GB    1     2     3     4     5
   LUKE PETERS        VMC      GB    9-12 12-16 13-15 12-0  15-11
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    13-13  9-12 15-16  9-2   9-11
                                     11    12    13    14
                                    14-15 16-14 15-15 16-3           332
7  HENRIK SODERQVIST  MTH      SWE   1     2     3     4     5
   TOBIAS SYLWAN      EML      SWE   0-18  0-0  16-0  20-0  14-18
   JASON PETERS                GB    6     7     8     9     10
                                    22-0  14-10 13-0   0-20  0-20
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-11  0-25 22-20  0-20          283
8  AIVAR KORJUS       MTH      EST   1     2     3     4     5
   JURGEN JAKK        AYR      EST   6-14 0-0   0-0   16-18 20-15
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    14-16 12-22 14-13 20-12 18-14
                                     11    12    13    14
                                    18-16  0-0   0-0   0-0           279
9  EVGUENY SCHERBININ MTH      RUS   1     2     3     4     5
   SERGEI SOSNOVSKICH APZ      RUS  16-9  14-0  12-12  7-0  16-13
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    12-14 11-11 12-0  15-10 15-2
                                     11    12    13    14
                                    12-13  3-0   0-0  14-13          256
10 BENIOT BEAUMONT    MTH      FRA   1     2     3     4     5
   HENRY VAN DER WIEL BSU      HOL  18-11 20-22 18-18 18-20  0-20
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    10-12 16-0  16-25  0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0           244
11 KLAUS WEINMANN     MTH      GER   1     2     3     4     5
   THOMAS WEINMANN    EML      GER  15-20  0-0  20-20  0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0  20-16  0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                    20-0   0-0  18-22 20-18          209
12 ERIC SCHRIJVER     MTH      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   BJORN MEINDERS     EML      HOL  12-10  0-0  0-0   10-13 13-10
   PATRICK                           6     7     8     9     10
   NIEUWENHUIZEN               HOL  11-0   2-9  10-4   6-5   8-15
   RAIMO KAUL                  EST   11    12    13    14
   HENRY VAN DER WIEL          HOL   8-0   9-9   9-0  10-2           185
13 FRANK HOFMANN    ZABEL      GER   1     2     3     4     5
   MARIO WOHLFARTH    VMC      GER   0-0   9-11  2-1   3-6   8-9
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     4-3   0-8   0-6  10-13 12-9
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     9-8  10-8   5-9   9-7           179
14 MARIS RUPEIKS    ZABEL      LAT   1     2     3     4     5
   HAROLDS KUPNIEKS   AYR      LAT   0-0   0-12  3-8   8-7   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     5-0   3-0   5-9   7-16 13-18
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-12 14-0  13-0  11-12          176
15 CARLO V DUYNHOVEN  MTH      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   TOM VAN DUYNHOVEN  VMC      HOL  10-0   0-0   5-6   0-11  0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-11  0-0  11-8  14-11  0-13
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0  12-12  0-5   8-10          147
16 MARCEL WILLEMSEN ZABEL      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   RENE BOON          VMC      HOL   8-7  11-13  9-0   6-0  10-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     9-4   0-4   0-7  13-0  14-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-10  0-10  0-0   0-9           144
17 WERVER WITTMANN    YAM      GER   1     2     3     4     5
   PREMSYL NOVOTNY    EML      CZK   0-0  18-18  0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0  10-15 18-18  0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0  10-13  0-15          135
18 JOHN LYNE        ZABEL      GB    1     2     3     4     5
   DAGWIN SABBE       VMC      BEL   3-4   0-6  8-0   9-10   0-6
   IAN BEAVIS                  GB    6     7     8     9     10
   JASON PETERS                GB    8-6   5-2   0-10  2-4   6-0
   COLIN DUNKLEY               GB    11    12    13    14
                                    10-9   161   0-8   0-0           118
19 JOSEPH BRUSTMANN   MTH      GER   1     2     3     4     5
   STEFAN URICH       AYR      GER  11-13 13-14 11-10  5-12  0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            89
20 JARNO VAN D DONK   MTH      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   CHRISTIAN          VMC      HOL   7-0   0-0   0-0  11-8   0-7
        VERHAGEN                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     1-7   0-0   7-0  11-14 10-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            83
21 CHRISTIAN BOEHME ZABEL      GER   1     2     3     4     5
   MARIO GODAU        BSU      GER   0-0   8-9   0-0   1-2   7-1
   ENRICO                            6     7     8     9     10
     MEULENBROEK               HOL   0-0   0-0   1-2   4-8   1-10
   ANDREAS TIEZ                GER   11    12    11    14
                                     0-0   7-7   0-3   5-6            82
22 GERTAN KOPS   HUSABERG      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   ROGER VAN DE       BSU      HOL   0-0   0-0   4-11  0-0   0-0
       LAGEMAAT                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     6-10  0-6   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-7  11-15 11-0   0-0            81
23 MODRIS STELLE    ZABEL      LAT   1     2     3     4     5
   KASPERS STUPELIS   AYR      LAT   0-0   6-8   0-0   0-0  11-8
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   5-9   2-12
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-1   0-0                  69
24 BERTRAM MARTIN   ZABEL      AUT   1     2     3     4     5
   BRUNO KAOLIN       VMC      SWI   0-0   0-0   6-5  0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-2   7-0   0-12  0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                    11-0   0-0   0-12  1-11           67
25 PATRIK FAGERBERG   MTH      SWE   1     2     3     4     5
   DAVID FAGERBERG    BSU      SWE   0-3   0-0   0-0   4-9   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   6-0   3-3   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-1   6-3   2-7   6-0            53
26 VACLAV ROZENHAL  ZABEL      CZK   1     2     3     4     5
   MAREK ROZENHAL     EML      CZK   0-0   0-0  10-9   0-0   4-5
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   2-6   6-10  0-0            52
27 WIM JANSSEN      ZABEL      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   BART NOTTEN        BSU      HOL   0-6   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     6-0  15-13  1-4   0-0            45
28 GUNTHER GOOVAERTS  KTM      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   CHRISTIAN VERHAGEN EML      HOL   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0  13-16  4-11  0-0            44
29 BOUDEWIJN GOMMEREN MTH      BEL   1     2     3     4     5
   HEIKKI DE SMET     AYR      BEL   0-0   4-5   0-2   2-1   1-4
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   2-1   0-0   0-6
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-5   0-0   0-0   0-8            41
30 MARCEL GRONDMAN  ZABEL      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   CLEMENS GRONDMAN   VMC      HOL   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    20-20  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            40
31 ARGO POLDSAAR      MTH      EST   1     2     3     4     5
   TONU HANSAR        AYR      EST   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   6-3
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   3-7   4-5
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     5-4   0-0   0-0   0-0            37
32 JAN HENDRICKX      MTH      BEL   1     2     3     4     5
   TIM SMEUNINX       BSU      BEL   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   4-11  8-0  12-0            35
33 SVEN VAN ZANTEN    MTH      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   DAVE GORRIS        AYR      BEL   0-0   0-7   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-    3-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     1-3   8-5   0-2   0-0            29
34 MEIKEL KUSTER    ZABEL      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   WILFRIED KNUBBEN   VMC      HOL   2-8   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     7-8   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            25
35 SVERRE LAMP        KTM      EST   1     2     3     4     5
   ALLAR LAMP         AYR      EST   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   5-2
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-6   0-4
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     2-6   0-0   0-0   0-0            25
36 JEAN MARIE AINS  ZABEL      FRA   1     2     3     4     5
   HERVE ALLIER       BSU      FRA   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0  0-0
   BERNARD JAYET               FRA   6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   4-7   4-5   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   2-0            22
37 GEERT DEVOLDERE    KTM      BEL   1     2     3     4     5
   JOEL BEQUILLARD    VMC      FRA   0-2   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   6-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   5-0   0-0   3-5            21
38 DAVID BARAT        MTH      FRA   1     2     3     4     5
   HERVE ALLIER       VMC      FRA   4-15  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            19
39 MARKO MALINEN      MTH      FIN   1     2     3     4     5
   PASI KUNNAS        AYR      FIN   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-3   7-7
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            17
40 KEVIN TURNER       MTH      GB    1     2     3     4     5
   MIKE TURNER        BSU      GB    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   3-6   7-1            17
41 WILLIE VAN HAL     MTH      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   ROB CAERS          BSU      BEL   0-0   5-3   0-0   0-0  0-0
   ENRICO                      HOL     6     7     8     9     10
     MEULENBROEK                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   5-3
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            16
42 COLIN PHILPOTT     MTH      GB    1     2     3     4     5
   IAN BEAVIS         VMC      GB    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     3-0   8-3   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            14
43 ANDY BUERGLER      MTH      SWI   1     2     3     4     5
   MEINRAD SCHELBERT  SFA      SWI   0-0   0-0   0-4   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-1   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   4-4            13
44 STEFFAN METZ       MTH      GER   1     2     3     4     5
   ANDRE SAAM         EML      GER   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-4   7-0   0-0            11
45 ARNE SIMONSEN      MTH      DEN   1     2     3     4     5
   FRANK PANTMANN     VMC      DEN   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-5
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     2-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     4-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            11
46 ANDRUS VAKS        MTH      EST   1     2     3     4     5
   RAIMO KAUL         AYR      EST   0-0  10-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            10
47 CHRISTIAN CORTHOUTS KTM     BEL   1     2     3     4     5
   PATRICK                     HOL   5-5   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
       NIEUWENHUIZEN                 6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            10
48 STEFAN TIEZ        MTH      GER   1     2     3     4     5
   ANDREAS TIEZ       AYR      GER   0-0   3-4   0-0   0-3   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0            10
49 JOHAN SMIT        ZABEL     HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   HENK ROENHURST     VMC      HOL   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     2-5   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-2   0-0   0-0             9
50 VLADIMIR PRIADEIN  MPV      RUS   1     2     3     4     5
   ANDREI ZAVIALOV    BSU      RUS   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   8-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             8
51 ANTON WAGNER       MTH      AUT   1     2     3     4     5
   GERHARD WAGNER     EML      AUT   0-0   0-0   7-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             7
52 MIROSLAV KNOETIG ZABEL      CZK   1     2     3     4     5
   MIROSLAV ZATLOUKAL EML      CZK   0-0   0-0   0-7   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             7
53 FILIP POHORAL      MTH      CZK   1     2     3     4     5
   VACLAV HOVOTNY     BSU      CZK   0-0   0-0   1-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-5   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             6
54 MAGNUS WALLAVOURI ZABEL     SWE   1     2     3     4     5
   STEFFAN MELKERSSON VMCX     SWE   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-1   3-2
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             6
55 JAROSLAV KRIZ      MTH      CZK   1     2     3     4     5
   LIBOR KRIZ         EML      CZK   0-0   0-0   0-3   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   1-1   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             5
56 CONNY STRANDBERG   MTH      SWE   1     2     3     4     5
   JOHANNA JEPPSSON/  BSU      SWE   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-4   0-0
         STRANDBERG                  6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             4
57 SERGEI IVANOV      MTH      EST   1     2     3     4     5
   AHTO JALAS         AYR      EST   0-0   1-2   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             3
58 ANDRIS KIAVOD    ZABEL      LAT   1     2     3     4     5
   ATIS VEREBS        BSU      LAT   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   3-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             3
59 IMANTAS          ZABEL      LIT   1     2     3     4     5
       TAMULIUNAS     EML            0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
   DEIVID PUKENAS              LIT   6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   1-1   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             2
60 LAURENT DEVOLDRE   MTH      FRA   1     2     3     4     5
   SEBASTIEN DEVOLDRE VMC      FRA   1-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13    14
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             2

VENUES
------

1  01/4   HOLLAND(1)    OLDEBROEK
2  12/5   BULGARIA      SEVEIVO
3  19/5   CZECK         JININ
4  02/6   ESTONIA(1)    JAANIKESE
5  09/6   LATVIA(1)     CESIS
6  23/6   HOLLAND(2)    OSS
7  14/7   GERMANY(1)    STRASSBESSENBACH
8  21/7   FRANCE(1)     LACAPELLE MIRAVAL
9  11/8   LATVIA(2)     KEGAMS
10 18/8   ESTONIA(2)    SAKU
11 25/8   SWEDEN        VARBERG
12 08/9   BELGIUM       NEEROETEREN
13 15/9   GERMANY(2)    RUDERSBERG
14 22/9   FRANCE(2)     GUENGNON
   

2003

                      2003  WORLD S/C CHAMPIONSHIP
                      ----------------------------
   DRIVER   PASS    ENGINE    CTRY   1     2     3     4     5       TOT
1  DANIEL WILLEMSEN  ZABEL     HOL  25-22 25-25 25-25 14-22 22-25
   KASPERS STUPELIS   VMC      LAT   6     7     8     9     10
                                    22-22 12-25 22-25 22-22 12-25
                                     11    12    13
                                    25-22 25-25 25-0                 561
2  KRISTERS SERGIS    MTH      LAT   1     2     3     4     5
   SVEN VERBRUGGE     BSU      BEL  22-25 12-20 22-15 25-25 25-22
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    25-25 25-0  25-22 25-25 25-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   22-22 22-25                501
3  WILFRED VAN WERVEN ZABEL    HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   EIL PICCART        BSU      BEL  O-O   22-7  20-16 22-20 20-12
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-16  22-22 20-20 20-0  22-20
                                     11    12    13
                                    22-25 4-0   15-15                382
4  ARE KAURIT         KTM      EST   1     2     3     4     5
   JURGEN JAKK        AYR      EST  18-16 18-22 18-22 20-15 18-20
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    18-20 0-20  0-0   18-0  0-18
                                     11    12    13
                                    18-20 15-12 13-22                381
5  STUART BROWN     ZABEL       GB   1     2     3     4     5
   LUKE PETERS        VMC       GB  12-20 14-16 0-13 16-18 11-7
   JASON PETERS                      6     7     8     9     10
                                    14-12 15-12 0-18 16-18 18-10
                                     11    12    13
                                    16-0  14-20 16-16                342
6  JAN HENDRICKX      MTH      BEL   1     2     3     4     5
   TIM SMEUNINX       BSU      BEL  11-15 13-14 13-14 22-13 16-18
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    15-13 14-13 10-15 0-0   15-14
                                     11    12    13
                                    14-9  16-0  7-14                 308
7  MARCO HAPPICH    ZABEL      GER   1     2     3     4     5
   GERWIN WIJS        VMC      HOL  16-14 15-0  1-0   15-0  14-16
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    16-14 20-15 14-16 1-0   16-7
                                     11    12    13
                                    15-15 9-18  14-20                301
8  BENOIT BEAUMONT    MTH      FRA   1     2     3     4     5
   HENRY VAN DER WIEL BSU      HOL  0-0   0-0   16-20 18-16 2-8
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    20-18 0-16  18-14 14-20 20-22
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-14  0-0   l18-18               292
9  MARIS RUPEIKS    ZABEL      LAT   1     2     3     4     5
   HAROLDS KURPNIEKS  AYR      LAT  13-0  8-15  0-12  2-0   15-15
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    1-15  16-9  16-12 13-16 13-16
                                     11    12    13
                                    12-12 18-9  0-9                  266
10 ERIC SCHRIJVER     MTH      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   CHRISTIAN VERHAGEN VMC      HOL  0-0   5-9   4-9   13-12 11-9
   HENRY VAN DER WIEL                6     7     8     9     10
                                    11-9  7-11  15-13 11-11 0-12
                                     11    12    13
                                    10-8  12-15 8-5                  237
11 EVGUENY SHERBININ  MTH      RUS   1     2     3     4     5
   SERGEI SOSNOVSKICH APZ      RUS  0-11  20-18 14-0  11-0  0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   18-18 0-0   15-0  8-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    20-16 10-16 11-11                227
12 WERNER WITTMANN    YAM      GER   1     2     3     4     5
   PREMSYL NOVOTNY    EML      CZK  15-13 10-12 8-18  0-1   10-10
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    9-6   9-10  4-6   10-0  0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    11-18 0-0   20-0                 200
13 CARLO VAN DUYNHOVEN MTH     HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   TOM VAN DUYNHOVEN   BSU     HOL  8-0   0-0   6-0   1-7   12-13
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    4-3   11-0  11-7  0-9   14-15
                                     11    12    13
                                    13-13 11-0  1-8                  167
14 BERTRAM MARTIN   ZABEL      AUT   1     2     3     4     5
   BRUNO KAOLIN       VMC      SWI  0-0   9-13  12-0  0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    12-10 0-8   13-9  12-15 5-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    8-6   13-0  0-0                  145
15 VACLAV ROZEHNAL  ZABEL      CZK   1     2     3     4     5
   MAREK ROZEHNAL     VMC      CZK  0-0   0-11  9-11  0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    13-00 6-0   6-2   8-13  7-13
                                     11    12    13
                                    7-0   7-5   3-10                 142
16 FRANK HOFMANN    ZABEL      GER   1     2     3     4     5
   MARIO WOHLFARTH    VMC      GER  10-12 7-10  0-3   0-0   1-0
   MARTIJN GEERDINK            HOL   6     7     8     9     10
                                    10-8  8-6   12-11 0-10  2-9
                                     11     12    13
                                    6-10   1-0   6-0                 142
17 BOUEWIJN GOMMEREN  MTH      BEL   1      2     3     4     5
   MARTIJN GEERDINK   AYR      HOL  4-8    0-8   5-4   4-2   5-11
                                     6      7     8     9     10
                                    3-5    5-4   8-10  0-0   0-8
                                     11     12    13
                                    2-7    0-8   0-0                 111
18 GUNTER GOOVAERTS  ZABEL     BEL   1      2     3     4     5
   ALFONS EGGERS       VMC     BEL  14-18  11-0  0-0   3-9   0-0
   ALCO VAN DER KETTERIJ       HOL   6      7     8     9     10
                                    0-0    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0    10-13 0-0                  78
19 JOHN LYNE         KTM       GB    1     2     3     4     5
   DENNY LINNIE      VMC       SWE  7-0   4-0   10-6  10-6  9-1
   MIKE TURNER                 GB    6     7     8     9     10
                                    6-7   2-3   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   73
20 JOSEPH BRUSTMANN  KTM       GER   1     2     3     4     5
   STEFAN URICH      NMB       GER  0-0   0-0   0-0   8-11  0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   6-11
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   5-3   12-13                 69
21 STEFFAN METZ      MTH       GER   1     2     3     4     5
   ANDRE SAAM        EML       GER  0-0   0-0   0-0   5-3   0-0
                                     6     7     8      9    10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   4-3
                                     11    12    13
                                    9-11 0-10  9-12                   66
22 CHRISTIAN BOEHME ZABEL      GER   1     2     3     4     5
   MARIO GODAU       BSU       GER  0-0   0-3   0-0   0-0   6-5
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    6-0   3-7   1-8   5-1   0-6
                                     11    12    13
                                    3-3   0-0   0-6                   63
23 PATRIK FAGERBERG  MTH       SWE   1     2     3     4     5
   DAVID FAGERBERG   BSU       SWE  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   7-6
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    5-2   4-2   2-5   0-4   0-4
                                     11    12    13
                                    5-5   2-7   0-0                   60
24 WIM JANSSEN      ZABEL      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   BART NOTTEN JNR   BSU       HOL  0-0   0-0   3-0   0-10  0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   3-12  10-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   6-2   0-0                   46
25 ANDY BURGLER      KTM       SWI   1     2     3     4     5
   MEINRAD SCHELBERT SPATACH   SWI  6-0   0-0   0-0   6-8   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    7-4   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-11  4-0                   46
26 HENRIK SODERQVIST KTM       SWE   1     2     3     4     5
   JASON PETERS      VMC       GB   20-0  16-0  0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   9-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   45
27 DAVID BARAT       MTH       FRA   1     2     3     4     5
   HERVE ALLIER      VMC       FRA  0-3   0-0   15-0  0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0  13-14  0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   45
28 MEIKEL KUSTER   ZABEL       HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   WILFRED NEUBEN    VMC       HOL  0-0   0-0   0-0   7-14  0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-8   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   8-6   0-0                   43
29 LAURENT DEVOLDRE HONDA      FRA   1     2     3     4     5
   SEBASTIEN DEVOLDRE EML      FRA  9-5   6-0   11-0  0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   11-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   42
30 THIERRY BLANCO    MTH       FRA   1     2     3     4     5
   FRANCIS BLANCO    AYR       FRA  3-7   2-4   7-8   0-0   8-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   39
31 SVEN VAN ZANTEN   MTH       HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   PATRIC NIEUWENHUISEN AYR    HOL  0-0   0-0   0-2   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   9-14  0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   3-4   0-4                   36
32 MARCEL WILLEMSEN  KTM       HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   RENE BOON         VMC       HOL  0-0   0-0   0-10  0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-7   9-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-7                   33
33 PATRICK GREUP     KTM       HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   JOOPVAN DEN HUEY  VMC       HOL  0-0   0-0   0-5   9-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-5   3-1
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   23
34 GEERT DEVOLDERE HONDA       FRA   1     2     3     4     5
   JOEL BEQUILLARD   EML       FRA  5-10  0-0   0-7   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   22
35 ARGO POLDSAAR     MTH       EST   1     2     3     4     5
   TONU HANSAR       AYR       EST  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-5   7-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    4-1   0-0   0-0                   17
36 SCOTT WILKINSON ZABEL        GB   1     2     3     4     5
   GARY BURT         VMC        GB  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0  6-0    1-5
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-3                   15
37 MARCEL GRONDMAN ZABEL       HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   CLEMENS GRONDMAN  VMC       HOL  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-14  0-0                   14
38 MARTIN WALTER   ZABEL       GER   1     2     3     4     5
   STEFAN MIERHANS   EML       GER  0-9   0-5   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   14
39 MARIO HARTMANN    YAM       GER   1     2     3     4     5
   JENS DIEROLF      VMC       GER  2-1   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-9
   BRUNO KAELIN                SWI   6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   12
40 SVERRE LAMP       KTM       EST   1     2     3     4     5
   ALLAR LAMP        AYR       EST  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   4-4
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    2-1   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   11
41 VLADIMIR PRIADEIN MPV       RUS   1     2     3     4     5
   ANDRI ZAVILOV     BSU       RUS  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   10-0  0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   10
42 JARIS HENDRICKX   MIH       BEL   1     2     3     4     5
   ROGER VAN DE LAGEMAAT BSU   HOL  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   10-0                  10
43 JURGEN BLANK    ZABEL       GER   1     2     3     4     5
   ALCO VAN DE KETTERIJ VMC    HOL  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   4-6   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   10
44 UELI MULLER  KAWASAKI       SWI   1     2     3     4     5
   RETO GRUTTER      JHR       SWI  0-0   1-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-1   0-0   2-3   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-1   2-0                   10
45 JEAN MARIE AINS ZABEL       FRA   1     2     3     4     5
   BERNJARD KAUET    BSU       FRA  0-0   3-6   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                    9
46 TOMAS CERMAK      MTH       CZK   1     2     3     4     5
   ONDREJ CERMAK     EML       CZK  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-2
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   5-2                    9
47 DIETMAR SCHMID  ZABEL       GER   1     2     3     4     5
   MILAN GAZIK       EML       CZK  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   7-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                    7
48 ERIK HAAN        MTH        HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   STAN DIJKL       VMC        HOL  0-0   0-0   2-1   0-4   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                    7
49 SERGEI IVANOV    KTM        EST   1     2     3     4     5
   ATHO JALAS       AYR        EST  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   3-3
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    1-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                    7
50 MAGNUS WALLAVUORI ZABEL     SWE   1     2     3     4     5
   STEFAN MELKERSSON  VMC      SWE  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   1-0   3-3   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                    7
51 JARNO VAN DER DONK MTH      HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   CHRISTIAN VERHAGEN VMC      HOL  0-6   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                    6
52 GERARD PITON    HONDA       FRA   1     2     3     4     5
   EDOUARD CHEREAU   EML       FRA  1-4   0-1   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                    6
53 MATTI SIPILA      MTH       FIN   1     2     3     4     5
   JUKKA HASARI      AYR       FIN  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   5-1   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                    6
54 JOHAN SMIT      ZABEL       HOL   1     2     3     4     5
   HENK ROENHORST    VMC       HOL  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-5   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                    5
55 CONNY STRANDBERG   KTM      SWE   1     2     3     4     5
   JOHANNA STRANDBERG BSU      SWE  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-4   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   4
56 JANI AKONEN       KTM       FIN   1     2     3     4     5
   TOPI TALA         AYR       FIN  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-4   0-0   0-0                   4
57 MARTIN GUILFORD ZABEL       GB    1     2     3     4     5
   ROBERT BATTEN     BSU       GB   0-0   0-2   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-1                   3
58 THOMAS WITTE    ZABEL       GER   1     2     3     4     5
   MARCO GORING      VMC       GER  0-2   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   2
59 WILLI LIEBL     ZABEL       GER   1     2     3     4     5
   JAN HANULIK       VMC       CZK  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-2
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   2
60 JAROSLAV KRIZ     MTH       CZK   1     2     3     4     5
   LIBOR KRIZ        EML       CZK  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-2   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0                   2
61 ULDIS VAVERE    ZABEL       LAT   1     2     3     4     5
   ROMAS KISUNAS     EML       LIT  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    0-2   0-0   0-0                   2
62 IMANTAS TAMULUNAS  MTH      LIT   1     2     3     4     5
   EGIDIJUS KARALLUNAS BSU     LIT  0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     6     7     8     9     10
                                    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                     11    12    13
                                    1-0   0-0   0-0                   1

VENUES 2003
------ ----

1   06/4   SPAIN       TALAVERA
2   27/4   FRANCE(1)   PERNES LES FONTAINES
3   04/5   FRANCE(2)   PLOMION
4   18/5   HOLLAND(1)  MARKELO
5   25/5   ROMANIA     BUCAREST
6   01/6   BULGARIA    SEVLIEVO
7   15/6   LATVIA(1)   CESIS
8   22/6   ESTONIA     JAANIKESE
9   13/7   GERMANY(1)  PFLUCKOFF
10  03/8   BELGIUM     NEEROETEREN
11  10/8   LATVIA(2)   KEGAMS
12  24/8   HOLLAND(2)  LICHTENVOORED
13  07/9   GERMANY(2)  BEUERN


2004

                            2004 WORLD S/C CHAMPIONSHIP
                            ---------------------------

   DRIVER   PASS     ENGINE    CTRY   1     2     3     4     5             TOT
1  DANIEL WILLEMSEN  ZABEL     HOL   0-25 20-22 22-25 22-25 25-25
   KASPERS STUPELIS  VMC       LAT    6     7     8     9     10
                                    25-25 25-25 25-25 22-25 25-12
                                      11    12    13
                                     25-25  2-25  25-25                     572
2  MARKO HAPPICH     ZABEL     GER    1     2     3     4     5
   THOMAS WEINMANN   VMC       GER   0-16 22-20  0-0  20-22 14-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                    22-16 20-22 16-18  3-15 20-25
                                      11    12    13
                                    20-22 22-22 20-22                       419
3  ARE KAURIT        KTM       LET    1     2     3     4     5
   JURGEN JAKK       AYR       LET  22-22 16-0   7-12 18-20 16-7
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                    15-20 18-18 12-0  16-20 16-18
                                      11    12    13
                                    16-18 14-18 22-10                       391
4  EVGENI SCHERBININ MTH       RUS    1     2     3     4     5
   SERGEI SOSNOVSKIKH AZP      RUS  16-10 15-0   0-20 16-18 18-18
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                    16-6  16-15 22-20 25-16 18-22
                                      11    12    13
                                    22-20 20-15   1-0                        385
5  STUART BROWN      ZABEL     GB     1     2     3     4     5
   LUKE PETERS       VMC       GB   13-15  0-16 20-18 14-0  20-22
   JASON PETERS                       6     7     8     9     10
                                    18-22 22-16 13-16 11-0  22-13
                                      11    12    13
                                    14-0  18-20 13-18                        374
6  ERIC SCHRIJVER    MTH       HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   CHRISTIAN VERHAGEN VMC      HOL  11-11  8-7  13-16  9-10  3-10
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     9-12 11-0  14-14 13-6  13-20
                                      11    12    13
                                     9-7  10-8  14-16                        274
7  KRISTERS SERGIS   MTH       LAT    1     2     3     4     5
   SVEN VERBRUGGE    BSU       BEL  25-20 25-25 25-22 25-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0  25-16 18-20                        246
8  WERNER WITTMANN   ZABEL     GER    1     2     3     4     5
   PREMSYL NOVOTNY   EML       CZK   2-13 12-14  5-6   0-16 13-4
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     20-18 0-20 20-13 18-0  12-14
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   8-0   3-0                         231
9  JAN HENDRICKX     ZABEL     BEL    1     2     3     4     5
   TIM SMEUNINCX     BSU       BEL  18-0  13-15 15-11 10-4  10-9
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                    11-14 15-13 15-15 14-18  0-4
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                         224
10 BERTRAM MARTIN    ZABEL     AUS    1     2     3     4      5
   BRUNO KAELIN      VMC       SWI  15-0   0-0   0-5  13-0   12-14
                                      6     7     8     9      10
                                    10-15 14-12 11-0   4-14  14-7
                                      11    12    13
                                    18-0  16-14  0-7                         215
11 JORIS HENDRICKX   MTH       BEL    1     2     3     4      5
   ROGER VAN DE LAGEMAAT BSU   HOL   7-5   7-9  10-8   0-8    6-11
                                      6     7     8     9      10
                                     4-10 13-10  7-7   0-11   0-8
                                      11    12    13
                                     12-16 11-11 12-8                        211
12 FRANK HOFMANN     ZABEL     GER    1     2     3     4     5
   BART NOTTEN JNR   VMC       HOL   0-0   9-0   0-0  11-14  7-15
   MARIO WOHLFORTH             GER    6     7     8     9     10
   LUDO SOMERS                 BEL   0-11 12-9  10-12 12-13  4-16
   ELI PICCART                 BEL    11    12    13
                                     7-12  7-12  8-2                         203
13 MARCEL WILLEMSEN  KTM       HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   RENE BOON         VMC       HOL   9-12 10-13 12-14 12-12  5-12
   HAROLDS KURPNEIKS           LAT    6     7     8     9     10
                                    14-13  6-0   0-0   0-0    0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-10 15-12                        191
14 ANDY BURGLER      KTM       SWI    1     2     3     4     5
   MEINRAD SCHELBERT SPATECH   SWI   8-0   1-12  8-9   6-13 22-16
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   9-10  0-7  11-6
                                      11    12    13
                                     8-13   0-0   5-0                        164
15 BENOIT BEAUMONT   MTH       FRA    1     2     3     4     5
   HENRY VAN DE WIEL BSU       HOL  20-18 18-0  14-13  0-15 11-20
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                    13-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                         142
16 MARIS RUPEIKS     ZABEL     LAT    1     2     3     4     5
   HAROLDS KURPNEIKS AYR       LAT  12-0  14-0  11-0   2-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   8-2
                                      11    12    13
                                    15-5  15-9  16-15                        124
17 HENRIK SODERQVIST KTM       SWE    1     2     3     4     5
   TOBIAS SYLWAN     VMC       SWE   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   8-5
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-14 18-22 20-22  0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0    0-13                       122
18 JOSEPH BRUSTMANN  KTM       GER    1     2     3     4     5
   STEFAN URICH      NMP       GER   5-9   0-0   6-7   4-0  15-13
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0  15-15
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-11                        100
19 CARLO VAN DUYNHOVEN MTH     HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   TOM VAN DUYNHOVEN   BSU     HOL   0-0   5-5   0-0   3-11  0-0
   HENRY VAN DE WIEL           HOL    6     7     8     9     10
                                     1-7   0-0   6-11 15-12  5-1
                                      11    12    13
                                     4-0  13-0   0-0                          99
20 NICKY PULINX      KTM       BEL    1     2     3     4     5
   DAGWIN SABBE      VMC       BEL  10-2   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     3-0   0-0   5-5  10-9   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                    10-15 12-13  2-0                          96

21 VACLAV ROZEHNAL   ZABEL     CZK    1     2     3     4     5
   MAREK ROSEHNAL    VMC       CZK   0-0   4-6   4-2   5-5   4-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     2-0   0-0   0-0   0-0  10-0
                                      11    12    13
                                    13-14  6-4   4-9                          92
22 STEFFEN METZ      MTH       GER    1     2     3     4     5
   ANDRE SAAM        EML       GER   3_7  11-11  0-0   7-7   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     8-0   5-11  4-8   1-8   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                          91
23 JOHN LYNE        KTM        GB     1     2     3     4     5
   IAN BEAVIS       VMC        GB    6-8   0-0   0-0   0-0   1-6
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   9-1   8-0   7-4   9-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     5-8    9-0   0-0                         81
24 TOMAS CERMAK     MTH        CZK    1     2     3     4     5
   ONDREJ CERMAK    VMC        CZK   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-6   0-3
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     5-9   0-0   1-0   0-0   7-11
                                      11    12    13
                                     6-10  0-7   6-5                          76
25 GUNTHUR GOOVAERTS ZABEL     BEL    1     2     3     4     5
   LUDO SOMERS       BSU            14-14  0-18  0-10 15-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                          71
26 JARNO VAN BOOMEN  MTH       HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   RONNIE MEULENBROEK DML      HOL   0-6   0-0   0-0   0-2   0-0
   RICKY VAN GAALEN            HOL    6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   8-0   0-9   9-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-1   0-0   7-14                         56
27 BOUDEWIJN GOMMEREN MTH      BEL    1     2     3     4     5
   MARTIJN GEERDINK   AYR      HOL   0-4   0-0   0-0   0-3   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-4   0-5   2-6   0-5   3-9
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-3   3-5   0-0                          52
28 JOHN WATSON        ZABEL    GBR    1     2     3     4     5
   MARK WATSON        BSU      GBR   0-0   3-2   9-0   8-0   9-8
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                    12-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                          51
29 UELI MULLER        KAWASAKI SWI    1     2     3     4     5
   RETO GRUTTER       JHR      SWI   0-0   0-1   0-0   0-9   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-3   2-2   0-1   2-2    2-5
                                      11    12    13
                                    11-9   0-0   0-0                          49
30 JOHNNY BETHYS       MTH     FRA    1     2     3     4     5
   ALEXANDRE GUILLIONNEAU      FRA   1-1   0-8   0-0   0-0   0-0
   HENRY VAN DE WIEL   VMC     HOL    6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-5  10-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                      0-0  0-0  10-3                          38
31 JEAN MARIE AINS     ZABEL   FRA    1     2     3     4     5
   EDUARD CHEREAU      AYR     FRA   0-3   2-4   0-0   0-0   0-1
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-2   0-0   0-0   0-0   6-10
                                      11    12    13
                                     3-4   0-2   0-0                          37
32 WILFRED VAN WERVEN  ZABEL   HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   ELI PICCART         BSU     BEL   0-0   0-0  18-15  0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                          33
33 WIM JANSSEN         ZABEL   HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   BART NOTTEN JNR     BSU     HOL   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   7-7   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   11-6                         31
34 FILIP POHORAL       JAWA    CZK    1     2     3     4     5
   VACLAV HOTOVY       VMC     CZK   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-2
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   8-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     1-11  0-0   0-0                          22
35 LAURENT DEVOLDRE    ZABEL   FRA    1     2     3     4     5
   SEBASTIEN DEVOLDRE  VMC     FRA   4-0   6-10  0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                          20
36 DAVID SURCIN        ZABEL   FRA    1     2     3     4     5
   TEDDY ROUSSEAU      VMC     FRA   0-0   0-0   2-1   1-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     7-8   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                          19
37 PATRICK FAGERBERG   KTM     SWE    1     2     3     4     5
   DANIEL FAGERBERG    AYR     SWE   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   2-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     6-0   4-6   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   1-0   0-0                          19
38 DIETMAR SCHMID      ZABEL   GER    1     2     3     4     5
   MILAN GAZIK         EML     CZK   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   1-8   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     2-6   0-0   0-0                          17
39 JANIS DAIDERS       MTH     LAT    1     2     3     4     5
   LAURIS DAIDERS      BSU     LAT   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   3-4   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   4-6   0-0                          17
40 MARCEL GRONDMAN     ZABEL   HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   CLEMENS GRONDMAN    VMC     HOL   0-0   0-0  16-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                          16
41 JAN GOETHALS        MTH     BEL    1     2     3     4     5
   DIMITRI VAN DEURSEN EML     BEL   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8    9    10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   9-4                          13
42 ANDRUS VAKS         KTM     EST    1     2     3     4     5
   RAIMO KAUL          AYR     EST   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   6-3   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                           9
43 IMANTAS TAMULIUNAS  MTH     LIT    1     2     3     4     5
   EGIDIJUS KARALUINAS BSU     LIT   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-2   5-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                           7
44 MAIKEL KUSTER       MTH     HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   WILFRIED KEUBEN     VMC     HOL   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                           7
45 THOMAS WITTE        ZABEL   GER    1     2     3     4     5
   MICHAEL NIKOLAUS    VMC     GER   0-0   0-0-  0-3   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-3   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                           6
46 MIROSLAV KNOTIG     ZABEL   VMC    1     2     3     4     5
   MIROSLAV ZATLOUKAL  VMC     CZK   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-3
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-3   0-0                           6
47 ARGO POLDSAAR       MTH     EST    1     2     3     4     5
   TONU HANSAR         AYR     EST   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-1   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   5-0   0-0                           6
48 JARNO VAN DE DONK   MTH     HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   RICK VAN GAALEN     VMC     HOL   0-0   0-0   1-4   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                           5
49 SVEN VAN ZANTEN     MTH     HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   PATRICK NIEUWENHUIZEN AYR   HOL   0-0   0-0   3-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                           3
50 MILOS CERNY         JAWA    CZK    1     2     3     4     5
   MILOSLAV VOSMIK     VMC     CZK   0-0   0-3   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                           3
51 JOHAN SMIT          ZABEL   HOL    1     2     3     4     5
   HENK ROENHORST      BSU     HOL   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-3   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                           3
52 MARIO HARTMANN      YAMAHA  GER    1     2     3     4     5
   HENRY VAN DE WIEL   VMC     HOL   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   1-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-2   0-0   0-0                           3
53 THIERRY BLANCO      KTM     FRA    1     2     3     4     5
   FRANCIS BLANCO      VMC     FRA   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-1   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                           1
54 MARTIN WALTER       ZABEL   GER    1     2     3     4     5
   THOMAS WALTER       VMC     GER   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-1   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0                           1
55 JOONAS SALONIEMI     KTM    FIN    1     2     3     4     5
   JUHO SALONIEMI       AYR    FIN   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-1   0-0                           1
56 FRANK DEGROODT       MTH    BEL    1     2     3     4     5
   JOSIE LIEBENS        VMC    BEL   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      6     7     8     9     10
                                     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                      11    12    13
                                     0-0   0-0   0-1                           1

VENUES
------
20/03  SPAIN        TALAVERA
04/04  FRANCE(1)    CASTELNAU DE LEVIS
3  12/04   HOLLAND      OLDENBROEK
4  25/04   GERMANY(1)   AUFENAU
5  09/05   ITALY        ASTI
6  31/05   FRANCE(2)    BROU
7  06/06   GERMANY(2)   PFLUCKUFF
8  13/06   ESTONIA      JAANIKESE
9  20/06   LATVIA(1)    CESIS
10 11/07   CROATIA      ZABOK
11 18/07   BULGARIA     SAMOKOV
12 08/08   LATVIA(2)    KEGUMS
13 04/09   BELGIUM      NEEROETEREN

ORIGINAL 13 15/08 RUSSIA MOSCOW CLLD


2005

                                2005 WORLD S/C CHAMPIONSHIP
                                ---------------------------
   DRIVER   PASS         ENGINE    CTRY    1     2     3     4     5     6
1  DANIEL WILLEMSEN      ZABEL     HOL   25-22 22-22 25-22 25-25 25-25 25-25
   SVEN VERBRUGGE        VMC       BEL     7     8     9     10    11
                                         25-25 25-25 25-25  0-15 25-0            478
2  KRISTERS SERGIS       MTH       LAT     1     2     3     4     5     6
   KASPARS STUPELIS      BSU       LAT   22-25 25-25 22-25 18-20 22-22 22-1
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                         22-22 22-22 22-0  25-25 22-25           440
3  MARIS RUPEIKS         KTM       LAT     1     2     3     4     5     6
   HAROLDS KURPNIECKS    AYR       LAT   14-0  20-20 15-20 18-20  0-16 18-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                         20-20  7-10 16-15 18-22 14-14           317
4  EVEGENY SCHERBININ    MTH       RUS     1     2     3     4     5     6
   SERGEY SOSNOVSKIKH    APZ       RUS    0-0  14-18 20-0  20-22  0-18 20-22
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                         13-14 14-13 20-18 22-18  0-13
5  MARKO HAPPICH         ZABEL     GER     1     2     3     4     5     6
   MEINRAD SCHELBERT     VMC       SWI   16-18 18-6   0-0   9-0   0-12 11-15
   SANDRO MICHELOTTO               SWI     7     8     9     10    11
                                         15-12 20-20 15-20 20-11 16-20           274
6  JARNO VAN DEN BOOMEN  MTH       HOL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   HENRY VAN DE WEIL     BSU       HOL   20-20 12-8  13-7  13-0  14-11 14-20
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                         18-18  0-15 18-0   0-20 11-10           262
7  JAN HENDRICKX         MTH       BEL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   TIM SMEUNINX          BSU       BEL   12-16 16-2   0-18 11-16  0-10 10-16
   LUDO SOMERS                     BEL     7     8     9     10    11
   ALCO VAN DE KETTERIJ            HOL    4-15  6-0   7-16 16-16  8-8            223
8  JORIS HENDRICKX       MTH       BEL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   ELI PICCART           BSU       BEL   10-13  0-12 18-10 10-15 16-14  0-14
   ROGER VAN DE LAGEMAAT           HOL     7     8     9     10    11
                                         11-0  11-11  0-6   8-7   1-11           198
9  STUART BROWN          ZABEL     GB      1     2     3     4     5     6
   MARC COOPER           VMC       GB    11-11  2-14  0-0   0-0   0-0  13-0
   JASON PETERS                    GB      7     8     9     10    11
                                          9-16 16-16  0-22 14-13 18-22           197
10 WERNER WITTMANN       ZABEL     GER     1     2     3     4     5     6
   PREMSYL NOVOTNY       AYR       CZK   15-15  0-13 16-14 15-18 20-20  7-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                         14-8   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-9            184
11 VACLAV ROZEHNAL       ZABEL     CZK     1     2     3     4     5     6
   MAREK ROZEHNAL        VMC       CZK    3-10  0-16  3-0   0-14 13-5   9-18
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                         10-13 10-0  12-13  2-8  12-5            175
12 ERIC SCHRIJVER        MTH       HOL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   CHRISTIAN VERHAGEN    VMC       HOL    0-14 15-10 12-15 16-10  8-0  12-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-3  15-12 13-10  0-4   4-0            173
13 MARCEL WILLEMSEN      KTM       HOL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   BART NOTTEN JNR       VMC       HOL    9-0   0-15  0-11 14-0   0-0   5-12
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                         16-7   0-8  14-0  11-10  0-0            132
14 JOHN WATSON           ZABEL     GB      1     2     3     4     5     6
   MARK WATSON           BSU       GB     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0  15-15  0-8
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0  13-14  0-1  13-12  20-15          126
15 ULRICH MULLER         KAWASAKI  SWI     1     2     3     4     5     6
   RETO GRUTTER          VMC       SWI    7-0  13-11 11-1   0-7  10-9   0-6
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-11  8-0  11-9   4-5   3-0            126
16 NICKY PULINX          KTM       BEL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   LUDO SOMERS           VMC       BEL    0-0  11-9   6-13  0-13  0-0  16-11
   MARTIJN GEERDINK                HOL     7     8     9     10    11
   BRUNO KAELIN                    SWI   12-0   0-0   2-14  0-0   0-0            107
17 TOMAS CERMAK          JAWA      CZK     1     2     3     4     5     6
   ONDEI CERMAK          VMC       CZK    0-0   0-0   1-3   3-11  0-8   0-13
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          7-0   9-0   0-12 12-14  9-0            102
18 JOSEPH BRUSTMANN      KTM       GER     1     2     3     4     5     6
   ALCO V D KETTERIJ     NMP       HOL    0-0   0-0  14-16  4-9   0-0   0-0
   BRUNO KAELIN                    SWI     7     8     9     10    11
   STEFAN URICH                    GER    0-0  18-18  0-0  15-6   0-0            100
19 MARTIN WALTER         ZABEL     GER     1     2     3     4     5     6
   ANDRE SAAM            VMC       GER    8-8   0-0   0-5   0-0  12-13  9-7       98

20 ANDY BURGLER          KTM       SWI     1     2     3     4     5     6
   MARTIN BETSCHART      VMC       SWI    0-0   0-0   0-12  0-5   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   5-9   0-0   9-9   15-16           80
21 DAVID BARAT           ZABEL     FRA     1     2     3     4     5     6
   FRANCIS BLANCO        VMC       FRA   13-12  0-0   8-8   0-0   18-0  1-0
   MARCO GOLDAU                    GER     7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-5   0-0   0-0   0-0   7-7             79
22 CARLO VAN DUYNHOVEN   MTH       HOL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   TOM   VAN DUYNHOVEN   VMC       HOL    5-1   0-7   9-9   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          6-10  0-0   9-0   0-0   0-2             58
23 PATRIK FAGERBERG      KTM       SWE     1     2     3     4     5     6
   DANIEL FAGERBERG      AYR       SWE    0-0   7-3   0-0   0-2   9-4   6-5
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-2   2-1   8-0   0-0   5-4             58
24 JANIS DAIDERS         MTH       LAT     1     2     3     4     5     6
   LAURIS DAIDERS        BSU       LAT    0-0   8-0   0-2   0-0   0-0  15-10
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-5   0-4   0-0   6-1             51
25 JOHN LYNE             ZABEL     GB      1     2     3     4     5     6
   COLIN DUNKLEY         VMC       GB     4-9   9-1   0-0   0-0  11-7   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          8-0   3-0   0-0   0-0   0-0             51
26 HENRIK SODERQVIST     HUSABERG  SWE     1     2     3     4     5     6
   TOBIAS SYLWAN         VMC       SWE   18-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0  13-18            49
27 THIJS DERKS           HUSABERG  HOL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   ROY DERKS             BSU       HOL    0-0  10-4   5-0   7-0   0-0   4-4
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-1   4-4   1-5   0-0   0-0              49
28 GEERT DEVOLDERE       HONDA     BEL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   HERVE ALLIER          EML       FRA    1-0   0-0  10-0   0-0   7-2   0-0
   JURGEN HULSMANS                 BEL     7     8     9     10    11
   JOEL BEQUILLARD                 FRA    0-6   0-2   5-0   7-0   0-0              40
29 KRISTOF SANTERMANS    YAMAHA    BEL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   STEFAN COECK          VMC       BEL    0-2   0-0   4-4   0-4   0-0   0-0
   PATRIK NIEUWENHUIZEND           HOL     7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0  10-0   6-0   2-6              38
30 BOUDEWIJN GOMMEREN    KTM       BEL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   BART VERBRUGGE        AYR       BEL    0-6   0-0   7-6   0-0   5-3   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-7   0-0   0-0              34
31 FRANK HOFMANN         ZABEL     GER     1     2     3     4     5     6
   LUDO SOMERS           VMC       BEL    0-0   0-0   0-0   6-0   2-0   0-2
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          2-9  12-0   0-0   0-0   0-0              33
32 JEAN MARIE AINS       ZABEL     FRA     1     2     3     4     5     6
   BERNARD JAYET         VMC       FRA    0-4   0-0   0-0   0-8   4-1   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-7   0-0   1-1   0-0              26
33 JOHNNY BETHYS         ZABEL     FRA     1     2     3     4     5     6
   CHARLIE BEGAUD        VMC       FRA    6-7   4-5   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   3-0   0-0              25
34 ALVIS TRIBOCKIS       MTH       LAT     1     2     3     4     5     6
   MARIO KIRILKO         VMC       LAT    0-0   5-0   2-0   0-0   0-0    0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-11  0-0   0-0              18
35 JOHAN SMIT            ZABEL     HOL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   GERTIE EGGINK         BSU       HOL    0-0   0-0   0-0   5-6   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   3-2   0-0   0-0              16
36 MAIKEL KUSTER         ZABEL     HOL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   WILFRIED KEUBEN       VMC       HOL    0-0   0-0   0-0   1-12  0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0              13
37 MARCEL GRONDMANN      ZABEL     HOL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   CLEMENS GRONDMANN     VMC       HOL    0-0   0-0   0-0  12-0   0-0   0-0
   MARTIJN GEERDINK                HOL     7     8     9     10    11
                                          1-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0              13
38 IMANTAS TAMULIUNAS    KTM       LAT     1     2     3     4     5     6
   EGIDIJUS KARALIUNAS   BSU       LAT    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-3   0-0   0-9
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0              12

39 ANDRUS VAKS           KTM       EST     1     2     3     4     5     6
   RAIMO KAUL            AYR       EST    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   4-8   0-0   0-0              12
40 SCOTT WILKINSON       ZABEL     GB      1     2     3     4     5     6
   GARY BURT             VMC       GB     0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   6-6   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0              12
41 ARGO POLDSAAR         MTH       EST     1     2     3     4     5     6
   TONU HANSAR           AYR       EST    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   3-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   6-3   0-0   0-0              12
42 WIM JANSSEN           ZABEL     HOL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   HENK ROENHORST        BSU       HOL    0-0   0-0   0-0   8-0   0-0   0-3
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0              11
43 MICHAEL POIRIER       ZABEL     FRA     1     2     3     4     5     6
   EDOUARD CHEREAU       VMC       FRA    0-5   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   5-0   0-0              10
44 DAVID SURCIN          ZABEL     FRA     1     2     3     4     5     6
   LANDRY TESSIER        VMC       FRA    0-0   0-0   0-0   2-0   3-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-2   0-3              10
45 JENS BOCHMANN         ZABEL     GER     1     2     3     4     5     6
   STEFAN PROGSCHA       AYR       GER    0-0   6-1   0-0   0-0   0-0   2-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0               9
46 PATRICK GREUP         KTM       HOL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   PETER HOLLEMAN        VMC       HOL    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-1   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          3-4   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0               8
47 JURGEN BLANK          ZABEO     GER     1     2     3     4     5     6
   RAINER SEMET          VMC       GER    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-6   0-0   0-0   0-0               6
48 BAPTISTE BIGAND       MTH       FRA     1     2     3     4     5     6
   JULIEN BIGAND         AYR       FRA    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          5-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0               5
49 WILLIE LIEBL          MEFO      GER     1     2     3     4     5     6
   VACLAV HOTOVY         VMC       CZK    0-0   3-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0               3
50 STUART LINES          KTM       GB      1     2     3     4     5     6
   MICHAEL STONES        VMC       GB     0-3   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0               3
51 ANDREAS CLOHSE        ZABEL     BEL     1     2     3     4     5     6
   GUIDO SCHLABETZ       VMC       BEL    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-3   0-0   0-0   0-0               3
52 DIETMAR SCHMID        KTM       GER     1     2     3     4     5     6
   MARCO GODAU           AYR       GER    2-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0               2
53 SERGE IVANOV          KTM       EST     1     2     3     4     5     6
   ATHO JALAS            AYR       EST    0-0   1-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0               1
54 HERVE BOURSAUD        KTM       FRA     1     2     3     4     5     6
   GUENNADY AUVRAY       VMC       FRA    0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   1-0   0-0
                                           7     8     9     10    11
                                          0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0   0-0               1
VENUES
------
1   17/04    SPAIN       TALAVERA                  EUROPEAN TEAM RACE
2   01/05    BULGARIA    SEVLIEO                   25/09  GERMANY JAUER
3   08/05    CROATIA     ZABOK
4   29/05    HOLLAND     HALLE
5   05/06    FRANCE (1)  BROU
6   10/07    LATVIA (1)  CESIS
7   17/07    BELGIUM     NEEROETEREN
8   31/7     GERMANY (1) REUTLINGEN
9   21/8     LATVIA (2)  KEGUMS
10  11/9     FRANCE (2)  GUEUGNON
11  18/9     GERMANY (2) RUIDERSBERG



2006



2007



2008



2009