The John Davey Pages

The information on this page kindly supplied by John Davey ( 2003-2006 John Davey)
Click Here for details of how to contact him.


                 SIDECAR CROSS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LATVIA
                 -------------------------------------------
1951 1 P GULBIS/A KARLSONS
--------------------------------------------------
1953 1 K GRINBERGS/E KLOPE
--------------------------------------------------
1954 1 D RIKS/J LEPINS
--------------------------------------------------
1955 1 V PILENIEKS/A UPENIEKS
--------------------------------------------------

2002
    1 MARIS RUPEIKS/HARALDS KURPNIEKS          131
    2 KRISTERS SERGIS/ARTIS RASMANIS           120
    3 MODRIS STELLE/KASPARS STUPELIS           114
    4 JANIS DAIDERS/LAURIS DAIDERS              96
    5 VARIS STEINBERGS/RAIMONDS ZANDTS          69
    6 RAIVO ARNICANS/ANDRIS KRUMINS             53
    7 VALDIS VORSLAVS/VILNIS KRUMINS            52
    8 ANDRIS KLAVINS/ARTIS VEREBS               48
    9 ARGO POLDSAAR/TONU HANSAR                 36
   10 AIVARS KORJUS/JURGEN JAKK                 34
   11 RAIN NORMAK/MARKO NORMAK                  28
   12 MATTI SIPILA/JUKKA HASARI                 24
   13 JURIS JEKABSONS/ILVARS AMELKINS           24
   14 URMAS POLLUSTE/LEMBIT LOORIT              16
   15 EDUARDS RABE/MARIS KIRILKO                11
   16 ROMAS KISUNAS/RYTIS KISUNAS               11
   17 IMANTAS TAMULIUNAS/DEIVIDAS PUKENAS        9
   18 ALDIS NAGLIS/ANDRIS KOKARSS                9
   19 JANIS LAPSINS/PETERIS JEGOROVS             7
--------------------------------------------------
2003
    1 ARGO POLDSAAR/TONU HANSAR                169 MTH
    2 JANIS DAIDER/LAURIS DAIDERS              165 MTH
    3 MARIS RUPEIKS/HARALDS KURPNIEKS          122 ZABEL
    4 ANDRIS KLAVINS/ARTIS VEREBS              113 ZABEL
    5 RAIN NORMAK/MARKO NORMAK                  96 MTH
    6 ALDIS VAVERE/RYTIS KISUNAS                92 ZABEL
    7 R    ALBOLTINS/M ABOLTINS                 73 ZABEL
    8 VARIS STEINBERGS/M PETERSONS              63 ZABEL
    9 SERGEI IVANOVS/AHTO JALAS                 60 KTM
   10 ALVIS TRIBOCKIS/MARIS KIRILKO             57 MTH
   11 M LINA/M LINA                             55 KTM EML
   12 KRISTERS SERGIS/SVEN VERGRUGGE            50 MTH BSU
   13 U ZVAIGZNITIS/K LIEPINS                   43 KTM ML
   14 MODRIS STELLE/ANDREJS GRASIS              40 ZABEL
   15 VALDIS VORSLAVS/VILNIS KRUMINS            37 MTH ZABEL
   16 SVERE LAMP/AJAR LAMP                      36
   17 E KARLSBERGS/ANDRIS KRUMINS               31 KAWASAKI
   18 P MIHAILOVS/M PICKA                       30 ZABEL
   19 G ZICMANIS/A DREIMANIS                    28 ZABEL
   20 N BALCIUNAS/R DZELZIS                     27 MTH
   21 LITAURAS VARIAKOJIS/EGIDIJUS KARALIUNAS   27
   22 SILVER  ARUJOE/MARKO ARUJOE               26 MTH AYR
   23 MARIS KURSITIS/KASPARS KURSITIS           24 KTM
   24 OTOMARS SKREIJA/GASTONS SKREIJA           23 EML
   25 M KRIEVS/K KRIEVS                         23 ZABEL
   26 RAIVO ARNICANS/E LAKIS                    12 MTH
   27 H HURULA/K KINDEL                         11
--------------------------------------------------
2004
    1 JANIS DAIDERS/LAURIS DAIDERS          LAT 374 BSU   MTH
    2 SVERRE LAMP/AJAR LAMP                 EST 304
    3 ARVO POLDSAR/TONU HANSAR              EST 303 AYR   MTH
    4 ALVIS TRIBOCKIS/MARIS KIRILKO         LAT 263
    5 S BRENCS/P JEGOROVS                   LAT 223
    6 NORMUNDS LUKSTINS/ANDREAS GRASIS      LAT 210
    7 ANDRIS KLAVINS/ATIS VEREBS            LAT 208
    8 MARIS RUPEIKS/HAROLDS KURPNIEKS       LAT 192 AYR   ZABEL
    9 G ZICMANIS/A SAULITIS                 LAT 184
   10 VOLDIS VORSLOVS/VILNIS KRUMINS        LAT 170
   11 JANIS GRAVA/DZINTARS KRUMINS          LAT 140
   12 IMANTAS TAMULIUNAS/GIDIJUS KARALIUNAS LIT 130 BSU   MTH
   13 URMAS SUGASEP/VEIKO PARUSEPP          EST 130
   14 LITAURAS VARIAKOJIS/RYTIS KISUNAS     LIT 124
   15 N BALCIUNAS/R DZELZIS                 LIT 123
   16 M ABOLTINS/A MACS                     LAT 119
   17 KARLIS LEIMANIS/KASPARS LIEPINS       LAT 119
   18 M KURSITIS/K KURSITIS                 LAT 118
   19 ISMO AIRIO/JUKKA HASARI               FIN 102
   20 MARTINS KRIEVS/KASPARS KRIEVS         LAT 100
   21 SILVER ARUJOE/MARKO ARUJOE            EST  87
   22 P MIHAILOVS/G INDRIJATIS              LAT  71
   23 R ADAMONIS/A DAVIDONIS                LIT  71
   24 KRISTERS SERGIS/SVEN VERBRUGGE        LAT  70 BSU   MTH
   25 ANDRUS VAKS/RAIMO KAUL                EST  58
   26 ROMAS KISUNAS/MANTAS KISUNAS          LIT  54
   27 G JANSON/J AMELKINS                   LAT  53
   28 SERGEI IVANOVS/AHTO JALAS             EST  53
   29 JANI ARONEN/TOPI TALA                 FIN  53
   30 RAIN NORMAK/MARKO NORMAK              EST  52
   31 MAREK LINA/MADIS LINA                 EST  52
   32 JARNO SAAR/JURU SAAR                  EST  46
   33 D ANOHINS/A JERMAKOVS                 RUS  45
   34 JONAS SALONIENI/JUHO SALONIENI        FIN  44
   35 D RUDEVICS/G SKREJA                   LAT  43
   36 VARIS STEINBERGS/ANDREAS GRASIS       LAT  35
   37 E LIBERTS/A LINTERS                   LAT  27
   38 MADIS OLT/HEIGO SOPPE                 EST  S0
   39 ANDREJUS VAREIKA/T JANKAUSKAS         LIT  15
   40 Z ZIUKAS/N DAVIDONIS                  LIT  13
---------------------------------------------------
2005
    1 ALVIS TRIBOCKIS/MRIS KIRILKO              284 MTH VMC
    2 JANIS DAIDERS/LAURIS DAIDERS              218 MTH BSU
    3 JANIS GRAVA/DZINTARS KRUMINS              193 KTM
    4 NORMANDS LUKSTINS/ANDREJS GRASIS          186 KTM
    5 OTOMARS SKREIJA/GASTONS SKREIJA           186 MTH BSU
    6 MARIS RUPEIKS/HARALDS KURPNIEKS           185 KTM AYR
    7 KARLIS LEIMANIS/KASPARS LIEPINS           165 KTM AYR
    8 IMANTAS TAMULIONIS/EGIDIJUS KARALIUNAS    147 KTM VMC
    9 SVERE LAMP/AJAR LAMP                      147 MTH BSU
   10 KRISTERS SERGIS/KASPARS STUPELIS          140 MTH BSU
   11 MARGO SONN/KUBAR SILVER                   131 KTM AYR
   12 I AIRIO/JUKKA HASARI                      104 MTH AYR
   13 MARIS KURSITIS/KASPARS KURSITIS            96 KTM
   14 N BALCIUNBAS/R DZELZIS                     94 MTH
   15 JOONAS SALONIEMI/JUHA SOLONIEMI            88 MTH AYR
   16 LIUTAURAS VARIOKOJIS/RYTIS KISUNAS         86 ZABEL EML
   17 ARVO POLDSAR/TONU HANSAR                   79 MTH AYR
   18 ANDREJUS VAREIKA/RENATS JANKAUSKAS         64 KTM
   19 ANDRUS VAKS/RAIMO KAUL                     60 KTM AYR
   20 ROMAS KISUNAS/MANTAS KISUNAS               56 ZABEL BSU
   21 ILVARS AMELKINS/ARTURS LINTERS             53
   22 JANI ARONEN/TOPI TALA                      51 KTM AYR
   23 KERT VARIK/ERKKI KOIV                      49 KTM AYR
   24 Z ZUIKAS/NERIJUS DAVIDONIS                 49 KTM
   25 URMAS SUGASEP/VEIKI PARKSEPP               42
   26 MARTINS KRIEVS/KASPARS KRIEVS              41
   27 RAIN NORMAK/MARKO NORMAK                   38 MTH
   28 SILVER ARUJOE/MARKO ARUJOE                 34 KTM
   29 R MAZULIS/SIGITAS GRIGAJUNAS               32
   30 ULDIS VAVERE/VILNIS KRUMINS                26
   31 DAINIUS KAZLAUSKAS/ NERIJUS DAVIDDONIS     18
   32 VALDIS VORSLAVS/VILNIS KRUMINS             12 MTH
---------------------------------------------------

2006
1   MARIS RUPEIKS/ HAROLDS KURPNIEKS       310
2   JANIS DAIDERS/LAURIS DAIDERS           256
3   URMAS SUGASEP/VEIKI PARKSEPP           250
4   OSKARS LIEPINS/AIGARS BERZINS          214
5   OTOMARS SKRIJA/GASTONS SKREIJA         205
6   MARTINS KKRIEVS/KASPARS KRIEVS         203
7   ALVIS TRIBOCKIS/MARIS KIRILKO          201
8   KARLIS LEIMANIS/KASPARS LIEPINS        199
9   LITAURAS VARIAKOJIS/RYTIS KISUNAS      176
10  SERGEI IVANOV/AHTO JALAS               165
11  JANIS GRAVA/DZINTAS KRUMINS            147
12  IGOR RODIONOV/ D RODIONOV              124
13  Z ZIUKAS/B VAREIKA                      98
14  TANEL REESNA/RUSIAN TAFT                95
15  IMANTAS TMULIUNAS/EGIDIJUS KARALIUNAS   92
16  ISMO AIRIO/JUKKA HASARI                 85
17  JARNO SAAN/INDREK ALJES                 84
18  AIGARS VASILENKO/ATIS VEREBS            79
19  ARGO POLDSAAR/TINU HANSAR               74
20  R MAZULIS/RENATS JANKAUSKAS             69
21  ERKKI KOIV/KERT VARIK                   58
22  RAI N NORMAK/HANNES NORMAK              52
23  ANDREJUS VAREIKA/SIGITAS GRIGALIUNAS    40
24  ILVARS AMEJKINS/ARTURS LINTERS          37
25  VAIRIS GRAVA/DZINTARS KRUMINS           37
26  SILVER ARUJOE/LEVIBIT LOORKS            36
27  MAREK LINA/MADIS LINA                   36
28  ULDIS VAVERE/VILNIS KRUMINS             33
29  JANIS LAPSINS/?????????????             32
30  IVARS VASILJEVS/MAKSIM BOLKO            30
31  MARIS KURSITIS/ALVIS SAULITIS           19
32  UGIS ZVAIGZNITIS/M DROZDS                8

--------------------------------------------------------------

This site and its contents Copyright 2004-2008 Gerald Connolly
Copying or reproduction of text, images, video, or sounds from TheJohnDaveyPages.org without express written permission is strictly prohibited.
Page Last Updated: 21 Jul 2008 18:33 +0100